Match Results
Date | Match | Time/Results | Competition | Att | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Blyth Town v Jarrow (at Morpeth Town) | 2 - 1 | Division 2 | 118 | ||
Brandon Slater (10), Nathan Beesley (83) | ||||||
Calum Johnston (38) , - Nicholas Little (70 sent off) | ||||||
|
Birtley Town v Carlisle City | 1 - 2 | Division 1 | 210 | ||
Matthew Ward (39) | ||||||
Daniel Hill (55, 66) | ||||||
|
Boro Rangers v Whitley Bay | 4 - 3 | Division 1 | 101 | ||
Stuart Rose (38 penalty, 55), Daniel Lofts (44), Callum Hickman (84) | ||||||
Lewis Suddick (33 penalty), Jos Storr (58, 79) | ||||||
|
Crook Town v Newcastle Benfield | 4 - 0 | Division 1 | 309 | ||
Reece Havelock-Brown (4), Craig Moody (25, 51), Drew Lake (65) | ||||||
|
Guisborough Town v Seaham Red Star | 1 - 1 | Division 1 | 223 | ||
James Frazer (90+6), - Jason Blackburn (62 missed penalty) | ||||||
Mark Robinson (75) | ||||||
|
North Shields v Bishop Auckland | 0 - 2 | Division 1 | 329 | ||
Craig Gott (62 penalty), Louis Johnson (90) | ||||||
|
Penrith v West Auckland Town | 1 - 5 | Division 1 | 156 | ||
Luke Hunter (71) | ||||||
Benjamin Dale (7), Oscar Fletcher (23, 31), Nathan Greenwood (43), Joshua Scott (65) | ||||||
|
Shildon v Heaton Stannington | 4 - 1 | Division 1 | 315 | ||
Billy Greulich-Smith (35, 50), Max Allen (40), Luke Spalding (77) | ||||||
Leighton Hopper (18) | ||||||
|
Sunderland RCA v West Allotment Celtic | 1 - 5 | Division 1 | 52 | ||
Daniel Maw (67) | ||||||
Cyril Giraud (4), Connor Cambell (27, 82), Luke Parkinson (84), Luke Lowery-Motondo (85) | ||||||
|
Tow Law Town v Northallerton Town | 2 - 1 | Division 1 | 105 | ||
Josh Shilham (32, 52) | ||||||
Benjamin Jackson (50), - Daryl Hall (90+5 sent off) | ||||||
|
Whickham v Redcar Athletic | 1 - 2 | Division 1 | 145 | ||
Scott Robson (43), - Scott Robson (sent off) | ||||||
Jack Blackford (64, 83), - Kevin Burgess (sent off) | ||||||
|
Washington v Redcar Town (at the Ford Hub) | 0 - 2 | Division 2 | 56 | ||
Sam Irwin (90 sent off) | ||||||
Matthew Frazer (49), Daniel Bean (70), - Gary Redman (90 sent off) | ||||||
|
Billingham Town v Brandon United | 3 - 1 | Division 2 | 132 | ||
Euan Mcbride (19), Harry Close (45), Matthew Bell (79 penalty) | ||||||
Ezzeldin Elbasty (78) | ||||||
|
Easington Colliery v Bedlington Terriers | 0 - 1 | Division 2 | 102 | ||
Joseph Thompson (50, penalty), - James Wilson (85 sent off) | ||||||
|
Prudhoe YC Seniors v Chester-le-Street United | 0 - 2 | Division 2 | 85 | ||
Kobe Bewicke (71), Michael Nelson (80) | ||||||
|
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion v Billingham Synthonia | 1 - 1 | Division 2 | 240 | ||
Aaron Costello (48 penalty) | ||||||
Declan Brown (25), - Declan Brown (90+3 sent off) | ||||||
|
Thornaby v Esh Winning | 1 - 1 | Division 2 | 112 | ||
Ryan Wright (81) | ||||||
Elliot Judson (75), - Joe Bates (40 sent off) | ||||||
|
Sunderland West End v Boldon CA | 3 - 4 | Division 2 | 55 | ||
Adam McGuinness (25), Craig Linsel (67), Charlie Green (68) | ||||||
Charlie Raby (19), Robbie Gateshill (36), Luke Collins (40), Desejaro Da Silva (74) | ||||||
|
FC Hartlepool v Newcastle Blue Star | 2 - 1 | Division 2 | 376 | ||
Philly Angus (22), Ben Henderson (32) | ||||||
Dan Turner (72) | ||||||
|
Jarrow v Chester-le-Street United (at Ford Hub) | 0 - 1 | Division 2 | 102 | ||
Kobe Bewick (58) | ||||||
|
Crook Town v Whickham | 1 - 3 | Division 1 | 259 | ||
Craig Moody (90) | ||||||
Scott Robson (2, 32 penalty), David Burrell (87) | ||||||
|
Brandon United v Chester-le-Street Town | 2 - 3 | Division 2 | 96 | ||
James Carr (42), Ben Urwin (64) | ||||||
Ben Shodienbe (28), Aaron hardy (45+1, 65) | ||||||
|
Thornaby v Blyth Town | 1 - 4 | Division 2 | 101 | ||
Luca Nelson (54) | ||||||
Max Cowburn (35), Daniel Wilson (53), Lucas Cooper (83), Louis Calvert (90) | ||||||
|
Prudhoe YC Seniors v Newcastle University | 2 - 0 | Division 2 | 83 | ||
Kieran Russel (50), Ben Dibb-Fuller (77) | ||||||
|
Redcar Town v Washington | 1 - 2 | Division 2 | 60 | ||
Carl Williams (45+2 penalty) | ||||||
Nathan Nkunku (61), Nathan Kidd (89) |