FA Competitions – Early Round Draws

The draws for the early rounds of the FA Cup and FA Vase were announced by The FA on Friday

Full details of the draws can be found on The FA website using the following links:

The Emirates FA Cup

Extra preliminary round draw
Preliminary round draw
Entries accepted
List of exemptions
Round dates
Prize fund

The Buildbase FA Vase

First round qualifying draw
Second round qualifying draw
Clubs accepted
List of exemptions
Prize fund
Round dates

Ties involving EBAC Northern League clubs can be found below:

The Emirates FA Cup – Extra Preliminary Round

1 Consett v Dunston

2 Newton Aycliffe v Northallerton Town

3 Kendal Town v Hemsworth MW

4 Shildon v Garforth Town

5 Whitley Bay v Hebburn Town

6 Ashington v Albion Sports

7 Billingham Town v Yorkshire Amateur

8 West Auckland Town v Bridlington Town

9 North Shields v Guisborough Town

10 Bishop Auckland v Thornaby

11 Sunderland RCA v Sunderland Ryhope CW

12 Seaham Red Star v Penrith

13 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Whickham

14 Nostell MW v Stockton Town

16 Knaresborough Town v Newcastle Benfield

The Emirates FA Cup – Preliminary Round

1 Consett or Dunston v Hall Road Rangers or Goole

2 Knaresborough Town or Newcastle Benfield v Workington

3 Seaham Red Star or Penrith v North Shields or Guisborough Town

4 Billingham Town or Yorkshire Amateur v Ossett United

5 Harrogate Railway Athletic or Whickham v Bishop Auckland or Thornab

6 Shildon or Garforth Town v Colne

7 Ashington or Albion Sports v Marske United

8 Sunderland RCA or Sunderland Ryhope CW v Kendal Town or Hemsworth MW

9 Pickering Town v West Auckland Town or Bridlington Town

11 Pontefract Collieries v Whitley Bay or Hebburn Town

13 Newton Aycliffe or Northallerton Town v Nostell MW or Stockton Town

The Buildbase FA Vase – First Qualifying Round

1 Whitley Bay v Barnoldswick Town

2 Birtley Town v Jarrow

3 Harrogate Railway Athletic v West Allotment Celtic

4 Willington v Albion Sports

5 Garstang v Sunderland West End

6 Northallerton Town v Stokesley SC

7 Shildon v Tow Law Town

8 Chester-Le-Street Town v Garforth Town

9 Knaresborough Town v Washington

10 Whitehaven v Billingham Synthonia

11 Billingham Town v Heaton Stannington

12 Penrith v Guisborough Town

13 Stockton Town v Ashington

14 Thackley v Carlisle City

15 Crook Town v Brandon United

16 Whickham v Squires Gate

17 Nelson v Seaham Red Star

18 AFC Blackpool v Redcar Athletic

19 Padiham v Bedlington Terriers

20 Longridge Town v Newcastle University

21 Newton Aycliffe v Silsden

22 Easington Colliery v Holker Old Boys

23 Eccleshill United v Thornaby

25 Esh Winning v Campion

26 Sunderland Ryhope CW v North Shields

The Buildbase FA Vase – Second Qualifying Round

1 Eccleshill United or Thornaby v Thackley or Carlisle City

2 Steeton v Nelson or Seaham Red Star

3 Durham City v Stockton Town or Ashington

4 Easington Colliery or Holker Old Boys v Shildon or Tow Law Town

5 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion v Yorkshire Amateur or Alnwick Town

6 Esh Winning or Campion v Billingham Town or Heaton Stannington

7 Birtley Town or Jarrow v Newton Aycliffe or Silsden

8 Garstang or Sunderland West End v Padiham or Bedlington Terriers

9 Willington or Albion Sports v Penrith or Guisborough Town

10 Northallerton Town or Stokesley SC v Whitley Bay or Barnoldswick Town

11 Whickham or Squires Gate v Harrogate Railway Athletic or West Allotment Celtic

12 Longridge Town or Newcastle University v AFC Blackpool or Redcar Athletic

13 Whitehaven or Billingham Synthonia v Knaresborough Town or Washington

14 Chester-Le-Street Town or Garforth Town v Sunderland Ryhope CW or North Shields

15 Cleator Moor Celtic v Crook Town or Brandon United