MIDWEEK GAMES

Here are the days and kick-off times for midweek fixtures for the coming season:

Division One:

Ashington AFC              Tuesday      19:30

Billingham Town            Tuesday      19:30

Bishop Auckland            Wednesday    19:45

Consett                    Tuesday      19:30

Guisborough Town           Wednesday    19:45

Hebburn Town               Tuesday      19:30

Newcastle Benfield         Wednesday    19:30

Newton Aycliffe            Tuesday      19:45

North Shields              Wednesday    19:30

Northallerton Town         Wednesday    19:30

Penrith                    Wednesday    19:45

Ryhope CW                  Tuesday      19:30

Seaham Red Star            Tuesday      19:30

Shildon                    Tuesday      19:30

Stockton Town              Wednesday    19:45

Sunderland RCA             Wednesday    19:30

Thornaby                   Tuesday      19:30

West Auckland Town         Tuesday      19:30

Whickham                  Wednesday      19:30

Whitley Bay                Tuesday      19:30

Division Two:

Bedlington Terriers        Wednesday    19:45

Billingham Synthonia       Wednesday    19:30

Birtley Town               Tuesday      19:45

Brandon United             Wednesday    19:45

Carlisle City              Tuesday      19:45

Chester-le-Street          Tuesday      19:30

Crook Town                 Wednesday    19:30

Durham City                Tuesday      19:30

Easington Colliery         Thursday     19:30

Esh Winning                Wednesday    19:30

Heaton Stannington         Wednesday    19:30

Jarrow                     Wednesday    19:30

Newcastle University       Monday       19:30

Redcar Athletic            Wednesday    19:45

Ryton & Crawcrook Albion   Wednesday    19:30

Sunderland West End        Tuesday      19:45

Tow Law Town               Tuesday      19:30

Washington                 Wednesday    19:45

West Allotment Celtic      Wednesday    19:30

Willington                 Wednesday    19:45