Teams

Ashington

The dwmedia Stadium
Main Entrance, Ashington NE63 9DG, UK View On Map
Fixtures & Results
DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGroundCupATT
2020-21The dwmedia StadiumFA CupExtra Preliminary Round Qualifying300
Max Cowburn (16 pen) Jack Butler (45+1)
Reagan Ward (20)
Division 12020-21The dwmedia Stadium300
Lee Scott (43)
Mark Turnbull (86) Paul Brayson (87)
Division 12020-21The Map Group UK Stadium300
Jamie Owens (43) Nathan Mulligan (85 pen, 90)
2020-21Wanted StadiumFA CupPreliminary Round Qualifying119
Jordan Blinco (42) Kyle Fryatt (46) Adam Mitchell (61)
Dean Briggs 2 (41, 78) Lee Scott (59)
Division 12020-21The dwmedia Stadium300
Dean Briggs (6) Ben Harmison (35)
Luke Drummand (45) Dale Hopson 2 (69, 90), Kallum Hannah missed pen (44) Dale Hopson missed pen (90)
2020-21Kingsley ParkFA VaseFirst Round Qualifying140
Lee Richardson (36) Owen Brearton (84)
Max Emmerson (38) Brandon Slater (62) Dean Briggs (85) Ben Harmison (87)
Division 12020-21The Frenchfield Stadium100
Ben Harmison (2) Dean Briggs (15)
Division 12020-21The dwmedia Stadium150
Ben Harmison 2 (31, 72) Thomas Bramley (59) Dean Briggs (61)
Daniel Earl (30 pen), Christopher Dickinson missed pen (23) Daniel Boyle sent off (45+1)
Division 12020-21The dwmedia Stadium150
Dean Briggs 3 (29, 64, 91) Karl Ross (56)
Division 12020-21King George V Ground176
Sonni Coleman (8), Charlie Marshall sent off (45)
Max Cowburn (26) Robert Taylor (71)
Division 12020-21The dwmedia Stadium150
Ben Harmison (30) Max Cowburn 2 (64, 80)
Thomas Best (5), Layton Watts sent off (35) Nathan O'Neill sent off (61)
Division 12020-21Hillheads Park150
Adam Shanks 2 (3, 16) Richard Coulson (29) Matty Weirs (89)
Robert Taylor (12) Dean Briggs 2 (19 pen, 33) Jack Butler (87)
2020-21Victoria ParkFA VaseSecond Qualifying Round101
Daniel Fagan (87)
Max Cowburn (9) Jack Butler (24) Daniel Cranston 2 (59, 66)
Division 12020-21The dwmedia Stadium150
Thomas Bramley sent off (45)
Dale Pearson 2 (23, 49) Darren Holden (24)
Division 12020-21The dwmedia Stadium150
Ben Harmison (62), Curtis Coppen sent off (64)
Cedwyn Scott 4 (17, 24, 61, 63) Olly Martin 2 (74, 92)
[P]Division 12020-21The dwmedia Stadium
[P]Division 12020-21Teesdale Park
[P]Division 12020-21The dwmedia Stadium
[P]Division 12020-21Ryhope Recreation Ground
[P]Division 12020-21Sunderland LGV Park
Division 12020-21Sam Smith's Park
Division 12020-21The Beaumont Landscapes Stadium
Division 12020-21The dwmedia Stadium
Division 12020-21Bedford Terrace
Division 12020-21The dwmedia Stadium
Division 12020-21The Green Energy Sports Ground
Division 12020-21The dwmedia Stadium
Division 12020-21Dean Street
Division 12020-21The dwmedia Stadium
Division 12020-21The Calvert Stadium
Division 12020-21Glebe Sports Ground
Division 12020-21The dwmedia Stadium
Division 12020-21The Ferguson Motor Repairs Stadium
Division 12020-21Heritage Park
Division 12020-21Daren Persson Stadium
Division 12020-21The dwmedia Stadium
Division 12020-21The dwmedia Stadium
Division 12020-21Wanted Stadium
Division 12020-21The dwmedia Stadium
View Goal Scorers

The dwmedia Stadium

The second round Vase game between North Ferriby and Seaham Red Star is to be replayed following the playing of an ineligible player by Ferriby. The winner is due to play West Auckland.

Yesterday from Ebac Northern Football League's Twitter via Twitter for Android