Teams

Billingham Synthonia

Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex
Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex, Station Road, Norton, Stockton-On-Tees, TS20 1PE, UK View On Map
Fixtures & Results
DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGroundCupATT
Division 22019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex95
Matthew Wilson (67 pen), Daniel Boyle (87 pen)
Jack Pounder (27)
Division 22019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex162
Daniel Boyle (45+3 pen)
Brad Forster (24)
Division 22019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex76
Brandon Slater (12), , Harry Thompson sent off (72)
Adam Preston 2 (62, 90+4)
Division 22019-20Gillford Park Stadium79
Harvey Dickson (14 og) Arron Bradbury 2 (20, 47) Kyle Armstrong (29 pen), Rob McCartney sent off (90)
Alex Bruton 2 (18, 85) Daniel Boyle (43 pen)
Division 22019-20Hall Lane68
Alex Bruton (29)
Division 22019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex122
Jamie Dunn (70) Jack Cooper (85)
Division 22019-20Druid Park83
Matthew Hayton 3 (16, 40, 46) Michael Baxter 2 (56, 62) Shane Jones (43) Abubaker Salim (58) Mikel Thompson (82)
Liam Travers (23) Daniel Boyle (90)
2019-20County GroundFA VaseFirst Qualifying Round55
Brandon Slater 2 (8, 55) Alex Bruton 2 (30, 46) Liam Travers 2 (34, 82) Daniel Boyle (39 pen) Matthew Wilson 2 (66, 69)
Division 22019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex116
Matthew Wilson (79)
League Cup - Group A2019-20Grounsell Park140
Lee Middleton (1) Ryan Bailey (73) Jonathan Wright (75)
Danny Boyle (21) Alex Bruton (32)
2019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports ComplexFA VaseSecond Qualifying Round119
Alex Bruton (67)
Dan Thirkell (31 pen) Gregg Anderson (77), Will Leneham sent off (70)
2019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports ComplexDurham Challenge CupPreliminary Round123
Brandon Slater 3 (14, 35, 39) Liam Travers (62) Daniel Boyle (93)
Mark Sims (43) Jake Stott (66)
Division 22019-20Moor Park129
Kevin Dixon sent off (93)
Ben Pollock (10)
League Cup - Group A2019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex78
Brandon Slater (5) Liam Travers 2 (68, 73) Thomas Bligh (83)
Lee Scott (26 pen) Lefteris Alambritis (49) Lee Scott (67 pen)
Division 22019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex106
Brandon Slater (10) Liam Travers (21), Daniel Boyle missed pen (76)
Dane Eltringham (49)
League Cup - Group A2019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex107
Paul Robinson (4) Ryan Carr 3 (8, 26, 70) Christopher Salmon (57) Cameron Cunningham (92)
Division 22019-20Doctor Pit Park83
Michael Bell (31 pen), Sven Hart (77)
Nathan Cobain (44), Alex Bruton (48)
Division 22019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex101
Thomas Bligh (1) Liam Travers 3 (26, 51, 70)
Jay McLean (15) Channon North (44 pen) Jayven Redman (66)
League Cup - Group A2019-20The Ferguson Motor Repairs Stadium62
Sean McRoberts (1) Richard Coulson (71)
Thomas Blyth (80)
Division 22019-20Perth Green CA82
Liam McBryde 2 (18, 41)
2019-20Durham Challenge CupFirst Round77
Connor Campbell (19
Liam Travers (89), Michael Joseph sent off (78))
Division 22019-20Ironworks Road63
Dale Milburn (77) Lewis Teasdale (80)
Division 22019-20New Ferens Park105
Lewis McGeoch missed pen (31)
Danny Earl 3 (54 pen, 71, 82) Ellis Bashir (63) Brandon Slater (85)
2019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports ComplexComtek Ernest Armstrong Memorial CupSecond Round113
Sam Webster (5) Kallum Hannah (14) Joseph Taylor (28) Michael Woodhouse (73)
Division 22019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex63
Daniel Boyle 2 (45+1, 78) Daniel Earl (50) Chris Dickenson (55)
Bailey Hunter (11)
Division 22019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex65
Danny Earl (2) Alex Bruton (39) Liam Pritchard (72)
James Johnston sent off (47)
Division 22019-20Kingsley Park102
Scott Jasper 2 (45+1, 49), Liam Barker sent off (21)
Division 22019-20Welfare Park83
Simon Todd (86 pen)
Danny Earl 2 (3, 30) Chris Dickinson 2 (28, 83) Alex Bruton (67)
Division 22019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex67
Lewis Burns (44) Joseph Kerridge (69) Jonathan Wright (75)
Division 22019-20Green Lane196
Connor Smith (66)
Danny Earl (2) Daniel Myres (45+2), Matthew Lovett sent off (40)
Division 22019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex108
Chris Dickinson 2 (17, 81) Alex Bruton 2 (43, 47) Dominic O'Connor (63) Danny Earl (85), Earl missed pen (42)
Callum Banki sent off (45)
Division 22019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex86
Chris Dickinson (40 pen) Matthew Wilson (43)
Shane Jones 2 (38, 47) Shane Donaghey (88)
Division 22019-20Hall Lane65
Daniel Boyle (88) Alex Bruton (91)
Division 22019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex73
Alex Bruton (15) Daniel Boyle (18) Danny Earl (87)
Scott McArdle sent off (43)
Division 22019-20Kimberley Park45
Danny Earl 2 (11 27 pen) Matthew Wilson (13) Alex Bruton 2 (58, 89) Daniel Boyle (55)
Division 22019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex68
Danny Earl 2 (35, 76), , Danny Earl missed pen (60)
Kyle Dobson (74)
Division 22019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex84
Alex Bruton (6) Matthew Wilson (10) Danny Earl (73)
Alexander Walker (91)
Division 22019-20The WindowsPlusRoofs Arena71
Callum Boakes sent off (56)
Leon Carling (30)
Division 22019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex96
Dale Milburn (23)
View Goal Scorers

Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex

Cestrians and Esh Winning ready to help NHS and Jarrow season ticket deal: northernfootballleague.org/ne…

About 3 days ago from EBAC Northern Football League's Twitter via Twitter Web App