Teams

Brandon United

Welfare Ground
Welfare Ground, Rear Commercial Street, Brandon, County Durham, DH7 8PL, UK View On Map
Fixtures & Results
DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGroundCupATT
Division 22018-19Druid Park50
Dean Walker (26, 50), Michael Baxter (52)
Chris Spence (86)
Division 22018-19Welfare Ground61
Lee Blades (70 pen)
Nicholas Marley (73)
Division 22018-19Welfare Ground71
Niall Fingleton (60)
Daniel Flounders (57), Jake Burns (91 OG)
Division 22018-19Ironworks Road98
Dean Thexton (14, 38, 88), Daniel Kirkup (19, 36, 80)
Jack Carr (9), Lee Blades (75)
Division 22018-19The Calvert Stadium84
Kerry Hedley 3 (7, 26, 39), Nicky Martin (37)
Division 22018-19Welfare Ground40
Ashley Adams (88)
Kyran Clarke (4), Jordan Wilson (71)
Division 22018-19The Robinson Heating & Plumbing Stadium93
Daniel Hill (64), Joseph Barwick (72)
Division 22018-19Welfare Ground83
Jack Oliver (53)
Division 22018-19The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield106
Liam Jarvie (25), Nathan Stephenson (30), Chris Dunwell (80)
Lee Blades (60 pen), Sam Joyce (65)
2018-19Welfare GroundFA VaseSecond Qualifying Round62
Joe Joyce (3), Niall Fingleton (41), Brandon Turnbull (98)
Kris Goss (12), David Callum Smith (47), , Nathan Cobain sent off
2018-19Welfare GroundDurham Challenge CupPreliminary Round40
Harry Monday (6, 57), Adam Storey (17)
Division 22018-19Welfare Park73
David Vincent (12)
Ben Joyeux (27)
Division 22018-19Welfare Ground80
Sam Joyce (27), Joe Joyce (35 pen), Jack Carr (68)
Dean Thexton (18), Matthew Moffatt (46), Bradley Burns (51),
Division 22018-19Welfare Ground32
Jack Carr (38)
2018-19Marsh LaneFA VaseFirst Round187
Gareth Barlow (4), Owen Marshall (26), Matthew Plummer (35), Luke Bailey (38 OG), Tom Bennett (42), Luke Aldrich (47, 53, 90)
Division 22018-19Welfare Ground67
Jack Carr (24)
Luke Collins (83)
Division 22018-19Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex70
Kallum Hannah 3 (4, 38, 84 pen), Louis Johnson (45)
2018-19The Coverall StadiumBrooks Mileson Memorial League CupSecond Round153
Michael Roberts (41 pen) Max Craggs 2 (66 80), Sonni Coleman (84), James Risbrough (89)
Jordan Lee (58)
Division 22018-19Welfare Ground54
Jordan Lee (24), Jack Carr (30)
Kris Goss (7), Jake Hanson (12), Craig Hennis (90 pen)
2018-19Moor ParkErnest Armstrong Memorial CupSecond Round110
Harry Whisper (9), Alexander Walker (24), Daniel Hepplewhite (40), Daniel Candlish (48), Scott Robson (58)
Sam Joyce (42), Lee Blades (54), Jordan Lee (68), Luke Bailey (75)
Division 22018-19Kingsley Park50
Callum Turnbull (32), Scott Jasper (67)
Division 22018-19Welfare Ground90
Jordan Lee (49), Niall Fingleton (65)
Division 22018-19Welfare Ground40
Jordan Lee (35)
Cameron Fenton (38), Kevin Westphal (54), Michael Bell (58)
Division 22018-19West Terrace69
Max Stoker missed pen (4)
Christopher Spence (22), Jordan Lee (30), Niall Fingleton (74)
Division 22018-19Moor Park
Division 22018-19Welfare Ground
Division 22018-19Welfare Ground
Division 22018-19Bedford Terrace
Division 22018-19Welfare Ground
Division 22018-19Teesdale Park
Division 22018-19Welfare Ground
Division 22018-19Grounsell Park
Division 22018-19Welfare Ground
Division 22018-19Hall Lane
Division 22018-19Green Lane
Division 22018-19Welfare Ground
Division 22018-19Perth Green CA
Division 22018-19Welfare Ground
Division 22018-19Welfare Ground
Division 22018-19Nissan Sports Complex
Division 22018-19Welfare Ground
Division 22018-19Hall Lane
Division 22018-19Doctor Pitt Park
View Goal Scorers

Welfare Ground

Congratulations to @NorthShieldsFC and @redcarathleticf who won the @EbacUK Northern Football League Team of the Week for Division One and Two. πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»

About 2 days ago from EBAC Northern Football League's Twitter via Twitter for iPad