Teams

Crook Town

The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield
The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield, West Road, Crook, County Durham, DL15 9PW, UK View On Map
Fixtures & Results
DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGroundCupATT
Division 22019-20Nissan Sports Complex55
Jake Petitjean (55), Arthur Connelly (66)
Division 22019-20The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield216
Christopher Dickinson (5)
Division 22019-20New Ferens Park110
Jake Petitjean (12), Calum Johnston (43), Joe Smith (88), Christopher Dickinson (89)
Division 22019-20Kingsley Park87
Callum Turnbull (24) Jack Cooper (31) Scott Jasper (79)
Chris Dickinson 2 (39, 49)
Division 22019-20The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield164
James Harwood sent off (75)
Jonathan Wright 3 (41, 55, 85) Regan Patterson (90)
Division 22019-20The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield109
Daniel Kent 2 (24, 88)
Alex Wilson (23 og) Jack Pounder (44)
2019-20The Sir Tom Cowie MillfieldFA VaseFirst Qualifying Round137
Daniel Kent (4) Christian Holliday (86)
Matthew Lovegreen (24)
2019-20New Ferens ParkErnest Armstrong Memorial CupFirst Round67
Benjamin Gibbon sent off (77)
Christopher Dickinson (53) Christian Holliday (67)
Division 22019-20Green Lane201
Jordan Rivis (37) Lee Bythway (81)
Jake Petitjean sent off (85)
League Cup - Group B2019-20Bedford Terrace127
Mark Dixon (20) Luke Hogan (44) Jack Connor (57)
Daniel Kent (48) Daniel Maddison (78)
2019-20JBV ParkFA VaseSecond Qualifying Round103
Christian Holliday (84) Callum Johnston (90)
2019-20The VillaDurham Challenge CupPreliminary Round90
Codie Howe (24) Sam Urwin (45)
Dane Eltringham (15) Christian Holliday (21)
Division 22019-20The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield119
Lee Hume (4) Callum Johnston (22) Christian Holliday 2 (60, 67 pen)
League Cup - Group B2019-20The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield106
Christian Holliday (65) Joseph Smith (70) Daniel Maddison (75)
Division 22019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex106
Brandon Slater (10) Liam Travers (21), Daniel Boyle missed pen (76)
Dane Eltringham (49)
League Cup - Group B2019-20The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield141
Dane Eltringham (20) Jake Petitjean (69)
Michael Charlton (21) Mark Davison 3 (33, 43, 70) Ryan Leonard (64)
Division 22019-20The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield111
Benjamin Long (31), Robbie Christie (75)
2019-20The Mike Riding GroundFA VaseFirst Round230
Tom Ince (12) Danny Wilkinson (60) Camneron Gourney (79) Elliot Pond (90)
Daniel Maddison (50) Joseph Smith (89)
League Cup - Group B2019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground79
Jack Walker (18)
Division 22019-20The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield454
Daniel Kent 2 (61, 83) Jake Petitjean (81)
Division 22019-20Moor Park112
Kevin Dixon (30)
Callum Johnston (10) Tom Gavin (48) Dane Eltringham (75) Christian Holliday (87)
Division 22019-20The WindowsPlusRoofs Arena101
Matthew Allison (32) Max Stoker (48)
Anthony Verity (63) Christian Holliday (79) Chris Dunwell (87)
Division 22019-20Hall Lane69
Anthony McCardle (80)
Joe Hillerby 2 (39, 76), Jordan Fielding (45+2), Dan Maddison (45)
Division 22019-20The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield93
Eltringham (49) Stephenson (77) Kent (82)
Hirst (41)
Division 22019-20The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield111
Jordan Fielding (4) Daniel Kent 2 (70, 80 pen)
Elliott Salicki sent off (80) Jack Wanniner sent off (87)
2019-20The Sir Tom Cowie MillfieldComtek Ernest Armstrong Memorial CupSecond Round64
Timmy Brown (44)
Division 22019-20Grounsell Park151
Daniel Kent (68)
Division 22019-20The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield124
Anthony Verity (47) Daniel Kent (53)
Kyle Armstrong (55) Jordan Irving (57)
Division 22019-20The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield120
Daniel Kent (10) Nathan Stephenson (49) Christian Holliday (90)
Adam Drysdale (26)
Division 22019-20The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield179
Daniel Kent (84 pen)
Matty Moffatt 2 (20, 58)
Division 22019-20The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield133
Daniel Kent 3 (22, 58 pen, 68) Christian Hollidy (72) Arthur Connelly (89)
Jamie Dunn (55) Scott Jasper (74)
Division 22019-20Welfare Park102
Josh Home-Jackson (8) Jonathan Pearson (22), Alex Lawrence sent off (78)
Christian Holliday 2 (51, 89)
Division 22019-20The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield145
Daniel Kent (43) Matthew Crossen (46)
Christopher Bivens (90)
Division 22019-20The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield131
Daniel Kent (3) Jordan Fielding (37) Daniel Maddison (82) Nathan Stephenson 2 (89, 90)
Malik Kalimba sent off (63)
Division 22019-20The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield142
Daniel Maddison 2 (46, 92) Christian Holliday (75) Dane Eltringham (78)
Division 22019-20Druid Park104
Abubaker Salim (15), Matthew Hayton (20)
Nathan Stephenson (14), Tom Gavin (45), Daniel Maddison (78), Daniel Kent (81)
Division 22019-20Kimberley Park45
Niza Chilufya (23)
Christian Holliday (8), Daniel Maddison (29), Calum Johnston (56), Daniel Kent (58), Joseph Smith (64)
Division 22019-20The Robinson Heating & Plumbing Stadium98
Jack Honour sent off (6)
Christian Holliday (26) Daniel Maddison (84) Nathan Stephenson (85)
Division 22019-20The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield156
Jordan Fielding (39 og)
View Goal Scorers

The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield

Clubs were updated about the impact of Covid-19 on next season at today's AGM. No dates have been set for the start of the season as we wait for guidance/decisions from Government and the FA. Further details are here: northernfootballleague.org/ne…

Last week from EBAC Northern Football League's Twitter via Twitter Web App