Teams

Guisborough Town

King George V Ground
King George V Ground, Howlbeck Road, Guisborough, Cleveland, TS14 6LE, UK View On Map
Fixtures & Results
DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGroundCupATT
Division 12019-20The Ferguson Motor Repairs Stadium115
John Howard (41), Joe Ferguson (88)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground301
Daniel Earl (8)
Kyle Davis (17) Greg Swansbury (23)
2019-20Daren Persson StadiumFA CupExtra Preliminary Round Qualifying250
Connor Campbell 2 (10, 44)
Charlie Marshall (81), Daniel Earl (87)
2019-20King George V GroundFA CupExtra Preliminary Round Qualifying - Replay304
Steven Roberts (78), , Sonni Coleman missed penalty (19)
Division 12019-20The Energy Check Sports Ground312
Michael Richardson (45)
Sonni Coleman 2 (3, 19)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground303
Matthew Crust (33)
2019-20The Ferguson Motor Repairs StadiumFA CupPreliminary Round Qualifying128
Richard Coulson (69) Daniel Wilson (77) Morgan Dart (90), Liam Gillesphey sent off
Mason McNeil (49)
Division 12019-20The Calvert Stadium244
James Rowe missed pen (78)
Danny Earl (34) Lewis Hawkins (52) Mark Robinson (58 pen)
2019-20The Frenchfield StadiumFA VaseFirst Qualifying Round135
Sonni Coleman (47)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground301
OG (27)
Division 12019-20Bedford Terrace262
Craig Hutchinson (93)
League Cup - Group F2019-20Dean Street168
Tafari Nicholas 2 (50, 54)
Steven Roberts (86)
2019-20Throstle NestFA VaseSecond Qualifying Round56
Alhassane Keita (60)
Mason McNeil 2 (21, 29) Mark Robinson (35 pen) Sonni Coleman (66) Thomas Marror (85)
Division 12019-20Belle View Stadium368
Ross Wilkinson (3) Calvin Smith (8) Dale Pearson 2 (38, 62) Matthew Lovatt (76 og)
Charlie Marshall (14) Mark Robinson (67 pen)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground361
Sonni Coleman (12) Joshua Rowbotham (80)
Daniel Taggart (34)
League Cup - Group F2019-20King George V Ground131
Brian Close (2) Shawn Spozio (50) Matthew Crust (57)
Marc Shiel (17)
Division 12019-20Sam Smith's Park164
Matthew Parker (82) Dennis Knight (89)
Joe Ferguson (62) Brian Close (90)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground550
Sonni Coleman (83)
Jamie Owens (58 pen), Kevin Hayes (81)
2019-20Andrew StreetFA VaseFirst Round138
Jack Turnbull (44 pen)
Sonni Coleman 2 (11, 55) Matthew Crust (99)
League Cup - Group F2019-20King George V Ground142
John Howard (32) Sonni Coleman (50) Daniel Earl (60 pen) Harry Thompson (63) Shawn Spozio (72)
Jack Cooper (54)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground203
Mark Robinson (51 pen), Joe Ferguson sent off (72)
Cameron Cunningham 2 (22, 90) Paul New (39) Kyle Patton (80)
2019-20Sam Smith's ParkFA VaseSecond Round235
Dan O'Reilley (2) Dennis Knight 2 (12, 61pen) Paul Brayson (55) , Knight missed pen (53)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground420
Steven Roberts 3 (13, 23, 85)
Max Cowburn (8)
2019-20Teesdale ParkNorth Riding Senior Cup141
Joe Scaife-Wheatley (7) Adam Preston (50)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground243
Steven Roberts (37)
Daniel Craggs (22) Billy Greulich-Smith (68) David Palmer (90)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground135
Steven Roberts (2)
Andrew Johnson 2 (35, 37 pen) Kyle Morris (60) Jackson Waller (77)
Division 12019-20Wanted Stadium150
David Dowson (32)
Matthew Crust sent off (42)
League Cup - Group F2019-20Ironworks Road25
Lewis Milner (88)
Harry Thompson (2)
Division 12019-20Teesdale Park180
Harry Thompson (44) Louis Goldsack (87)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground270
Sonni Coleman (3), Harry Thompson sent off (85)
Andrew Shepherd sent off (85)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground231
James Ward (5) Joseph Morley (27)
Sean McRoberts sent off (41)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground142
Luke Nixon 2 (59, 69) Paul Young (90)
Division 12019-20Hillheads Park324
Luke Nixon (3) Steven Roberts (51)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground329
Steven Roberts (3) Luke Nixon (72)
Graeme Armstrong (18) Oliver Martin (53)
Division 12019-20The Frenchfield Stadium152
Harry Thompson (19) Steven Roberts (49)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground251
Craig Hutchinson (31) Sonni Coleman (39)
Matthew Robinson (93)
Division 12019-20The Beaumont Landscapes Stadium120
Adam Burnicle 2 (18, 26) Andrei-Vasile Ardelean (68 pen)
Division 12019-20Heritage Park255
Brian Close (43)
2019-20Glebe Sports GroundMitre Brooks Mileson Memorial League CupSecond Round96
Jamie Lee Statt (80 pen)
Charlie Marshall (9) Luke Nixon (25) Shawn Spozio (74) Sonni Coleman (78)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground203
Mark Robinson (37 pen)
Peter Glen-Ravenhill (27)
Division 12019-20The Coverall Stadium702
Kevin Hayes (41), Tom Portas (95)
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground80
Bradley Hird 17) James Ellis (21)
Craig Hutchinson 2 (52, 67)
2019-20King George V GroundMitre Brooks Mileson Memorial League CupQuarter Final115
Harry Thompson (83)
David Dowson (35) Jamie Cobain (63)
View Goal Scorers

King George V Ground

Cestrians and Esh Winning ready to help NHS and Jarrow season ticket deal: northernfootballleague.org/ne…

About 4 days ago from EBAC Northern Football League's Twitter via Twitter Web App