Teams

Guisborough Town

King George V Ground
King George V Ground, Howlbeck Road, Guisborough, Cleveland, TS14 6LE, UK View On Map
Fixtures & Results
DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGroundCupATT
Division 12019-20The Ferguson Motor Repairs Stadium115
John Howard (41), Joe Ferguson (88)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground301
Daniel Earl (8)
Kyle Davis (17) Greg Swansbury (23)
2019-20Daren Persson StadiumFA CupExtra Preliminary Round Qualifying250
Connor Campbell 2 (10, 44)
Charlie Marshall (81), Daniel Earl (87)
2019-20King George V GroundFA CupExtra Preliminary Round Qualifying - Replay304
Steven Roberts (78), , Sonni Coleman missed penalty (19)
Division 12019-20The Energy Check Sports Ground312
Michael Richardson (45)
Sonni Coleman 2 (3, 19)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground303
Matthew Crust (33)
2019-20The Ferguson Motor Repairs StadiumFA CupPreliminary Round Qualifying128
Richard Coulson (69) Daniel Wilson (77) Morgan Dart (90), Liam Gillesphey sent off
Mason McNeil (49)
Division 12019-20The Calvert Stadium244
James Rowe missed pen (78)
Danny Earl (34) Lewis Hawkins (52) Mark Robinson (58 pen)
2019-20The Frenchfield StadiumFA VaseFirst Qualifying Round135
Sonni Coleman (47)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground301
OG (27)
Division 12019-20Bedford Terrace262
Craig Hutchinson (93)
League Cup - Group F2019-20Dean Street168
Tafari Nicholas 2 (50, 54)
Steven Roberts (86)
2019-20Throstle NestFA VaseSecond Qualifying Round56
Alhassane Keita (60)
Mason McNeil 2 (21, 29) Mark Robinson (35 pen) Sonni Coleman (66) Thomas Marror (85)
Division 12019-20Belle View Stadium368
Ross Wilkinson (3) Calvin Smith (8) Dale Pearson 2 (38, 62) Matthew Lovatt (76 og)
Charlie Marshall (14) Mark Robinson (67 pen)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground361
Sonni Coleman (12) Joshua Rowbotham (80)
Daniel Taggart (34)
League Cup - Group F2019-20King George V Ground131
Brian Close (2) Shawn Spozio (50) Matthew Crust (57)
Marc Shiel (17)
Division 12019-20Sam Smith's Park164
Matthew Parker (82) Dennis Knight (89)
Joe Ferguson (62) Brian Close (90)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground550
Sonni Coleman (83)
Jamie Owens (58 pen), Kevin Hayes (81)
2019-20Andrew StreetFA VaseFirst Round138
Jack Turnbull (44 pen)
Sonni Coleman 2 (11, 55) Matthew Crust (99)
League Cup - Group F2019-20King George V Ground142
John Howard (32) Sonni Coleman (50) Daniel Earl (60 pen) Harry Thompson (63) Shawn Spozio (72)
Jack Cooper (54)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground203
Mark Robinson (51 pen), Joe Ferguson sent off (72)
Cameron Cunningham 2 (22, 90) Paul New (39) Kyle Patton (80)
2019-20Sam Smith's ParkFA VaseSecond Round235
Dan O'Reilley (2) Dennis Knight 2 (12, 61pen) Paul Brayson (55) , Knight missed pen (53)
[P]Division 12019-20King George V Ground
Division 12019-20King George V Ground420
Steven Roberts 3 (13, 23, 85)
Max Cowburn (8)
[P]League Cup - Group F2019-20Ironworks Road
[P]Division 12019-20The Beaumont Landscapes Stadium
2019-20Teesdale ParkNorth Riding Senior Cup141
Joe Scaife-Wheatley (7) Adam Preston (50)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground
Division 12019-20King George V Ground
Division 12019-20Glebe Sports Ground
Division 12019-20King George V Ground
Division 12019-20Wanted Stadium
Division 12019-20Teesdale Park
Division 12019-20King George V Ground
Division 12019-20King George V Ground
Division 12019-20Hillheads Park
Division 12019-20King George V Ground
Division 12019-20The Frenchfield Stadium
Division 12019-20King George V Ground
Division 12019-20Heritage Park
Division 12019-20Woodhorn Lane
Division 12019-20King George V Ground
Division 12019-20The Coverall Stadium
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground
Division 12019-20King George V Ground
Division 12019-20Daren Persson Stadium
Division 12019-20King George V Ground
Division 12019-20Sunderland LGV Park
Division 12019-20King George V Ground
Division 12019-20Dean Street
View Goal Scorers

King George V Ground

Consett stride away in the second half - A Life of Pie blog: northernfootballleague.org/bl…

About 2 hours ago from EBAC Northern Football League's Twitter via TweetDeck