Teams

Hebburn Town

The Energy Check Sports Ground
The Energy Check Sports Ground, South Drive, Hebburn, Tyne and Wear, NE31 1UN View On Map
Fixtures & Results
DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGroundCupATT
Division 12019-20The Energy Check Sports Ground255
Graeme Armstrong 4 (17 pen, 32, 45, 57), Luke Sullivan (89)
Daniel Taggart (12), Daniel Stevens missed pen (10)
Division 12019-20The Energy Check Sports Ground296
Graeme Armstrong (13) Michael Richardson (34) Robbie Spence (52), Graeme Armstrong missed pen (49)
2019-20Hillheads ParkFA CupExtra Preliminary Round Qualifying448
Bradley Hird (33), , Thomas Bott sent off (84)
Graeme Armstrong 3 (37 pen, 41 pen, 78 pen), Callum Anderson (55 OG), Jack Donaghy (90), Carl Taylor (90+2)
Division 12019-20Bedford Terrace210
Craig Hutchinson (8) Luke Hogan (25)
Ewan Simpson (24) Graeme Armstrong 2 (38, 42 pen) Oliver Martin (50) Robbie Spence (82)
Division 12019-20The Energy Check Sports Ground312
Michael Richardson (45)
Sonni Coleman 2 (3, 19)
Division 12019-20Heritage Park262
Andrew Johnson (8)
Ben Dibb Fuller (6) Graeme Armstrong (85)
2019-20Harratt Nissan StadiumFA CupPreliminary Round Qualifying147
Mikey Dunn (11)
Graeme Armstrong (15 pen)
Division 12019-20The Energy Check Sports Ground249
Lewis Suddick (21) Oliver Martin (90+4)
Division 12019-20The Energy Check Sports Ground263
2019-20The Energy Check Sports GroundFA CupPreliminary Round Qualifying - Replay377
Connor Smythe (6) Spencer Clark (25) Joe Lumsden (30) Leyton Swaine (90+2)
Division 12019-20The Energy Check Sports Ground279
Michael Richardson (37) Ben Dibb-Fuller 2 (57, 62) Graeme Armstrong (76) Jack Elliott (90) Lewis Suddick (90 +2)
Dan Jones (65)
League Cup - Group H2019-20The Energy Check Sports Ground215
Luke Sullivan (23) Oliver Martin (52)
Luke Salmon (49)
Division 12019-20Daren Persson Stadium364
Ryan Carr (72)
Jack Robson (29) Luke Ssullivan (50) Graeme Armstrong 3 (52, 80, 93)
Division 12019-20Hillheads Park311
Mark Robinson 2 (77, 88) Luke Taylor 2 (82, 91)
Luke Sullivan 2 (12, 70) Graeme Armstrong 2 (19, 68) Jack Robson (48)
Division 12019-20The Energy Check Sports Ground209
Luke Sullivan (5)
Adam Preston 2 (11, 65) Jack Bailey 2 (20, 75)
Division 12019-20Sunderland LGV Park118
Stephen Callen (8) Dylan Elliott (94 pen)
Luke Sullivan (60) Graeme Armstrong (93)
Division 12019-20Glebe Sports Ground303
Dale Burrell (22) Ross Peareth (66)
Graeme Armstrong (11 pen) Michael Richardson (49) Lewis Suddick (54)
League Cup - Group H2019-20The Robinson Heating & Plumbing Stadium142
Carl Taylor (5) Oliver Martin (10, 24) Luke Sullivan (29, 44, 52, 86) Michael Richardson (35, 79) Lewis Suddick (55) Louis Storey (60, 83) Ben Dibb-Fuller (89)
Division 12019-20The Energy Check Sports Ground346
Ben Dibb-Fuller (34), Graeme Armstrong (55 pen)
Dean Thexton (58)
League Cup - Group H2019-20The Energy Check Sports Ground139
Michael Richardson (31), Oliver Martin (63), Jack Robson (81)
Division 12019-20The Energy Check Sports Ground567
Ben Dibb Fuller (17) Michael Richardson (40) Graeme Armstrong (47)
David Dowson (26) Adam Mitchell (84)
League Cup - Group H2019-20Hall Lane102
Lewis Alderson (og 21) Yrus Kehi (og 41) Daniel Wright (61) Carl Taylor (68 pen) Lewis Suddick (85)
Division 12019-20The Energy Check Sports Ground260
Ben Dibb-Fuller 2 (75, 90) Graeme Armstrong (89)
Division 12019-20Belle View Stadium610
Luke Carr (7) Dale Pearson (40) Jermaine Metz (53) Wouter Verstraaten (90)
Ben Dibb-Fuller (4) Michael Richarson (47) Graeme Armstrong (50) Jack Robson (73), Louis Storey sent off (76)
2019-20Hall LaneDurham Challenge CupFirst Round98
Vinnie Gash 3 (24, 43, 86), Gash missed pen (66), Luke Bailey sent off (88)
Louis Storey 2 (11, 13)
2019-20The Energy Check Sports GroundFA VaseSecond Round312
Robbie Spence (75) Michael Richardson (84) Graeme Armstrong (87)
Robert Dean sent off (42)
Division 12019-20The Coverall Stadium618
Adam Nicholson (33) Jamie Owens (51) Nathan Mulligan (82)
Michael Richardson (43)
2019-20FA VaseThird Round152
Louis Austin (3)
Olly Martin 3 (24, 58, 72) Carl Taylor (50) Michael Richardson (52)
Division 12019-20Dean Street349
Billy Greulich-Smith 3 (19, 49, 53) Matthew Robson (73)
Division 12019-20The Energy Check Sports Ground247
Daniel Wright (10) Graeme Armstrong (33)
Jack Connor (45) Craig Hutchinson 2 (48, 90) Luke Hogan (78)
Division 12019-20The Energy Check Sports Ground217
Graeme Armstrong (32)
Lewis Orrell (54) Brad Hird (71)
Division 12019-20The Energy Check Sports Ground203
Michael Richardson 2 (51, 73)
Thomas Bott sent off (85)
Division 12019-20Sam Smith's Park133
Cyril Giraud (49)
Oliver Martin (7) Robbie Spence (43) Louis Storey (45)
Division 12019-20The Frenchfield Stadium130
Carl Taylor (31) Graeme Armstrong 2 (56, 58)
Division 12019-20Woodhorn Lane251
Thomas Potter 2 (29, 33) Oliver Martin (72)
2019-20FA VaseFourth Round175
Olly Martin (2)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground329
Steven Roberts (3) Luke Nixon (72)
Graeme Armstrong (18) Oliver Martin (53)
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground101
Bradley Hird (51 pen)
Michael McKeown (1) Louis Storey (19) Michel Richardson (45) Graeme Armstrong (76)
2019-20The Energy Check Sports GroundMitre Brooks Mileson Memorial League CupSecond Round120
Peter Glen-Ravenhill (29) Paul Brayson (75)
Division 12019-20The Calvert Stadium145
Mickey Rae (56)
Michael Richardson (5) Graeme Armstrong (73 pen) Olly Martin 2 (69, 77)
2019-20FA VaseFifth Round692
Robbie Spence (115)
2019-20The Energy Check Sports GroundFA VaseSixth Round1705
Cedwyn Scott 2 (21, 45)
Division 12019-20The Beaumont Landscapes Stadium123
Liam Jarvie (49) Andre-Vasile Ardelean missed pen (77)
Michael Richardson 3 (15, 28, 35) Cedwyn Scott (44)
Division 12019-20The Energy Check Sports Ground325
Billy Greulich-Smith (29 pen)
Division 12019-20The Ferguson Motor Repairs Stadium137
Dan Wilson (35)
Cedwyn Scott (53)
View Goal Scorers

The Energy Check Sports Ground

Cestrians and Esh Winning ready to help NHS and Jarrow season ticket deal: northernfootballleague.org/ne…

About 8 hours ago from EBAC Northern Football League's Twitter via Twitter Web App