Teams

Sunderland Ryhope C.W.

Ryhope Recreation Ground
Ryhope Recreation Ground, Ryhope Street, Ryhope, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear, SR2 0AB, UK View On Map
Fixtures & Results
DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGroundCupATT
Division 12019-20Wanted Stadium172
Adam Burnicle (20, Nathan Fisher (73)
James Ellis (43), Michael Rae (53)
Division 12019-20Dean Street403
Matty Robson (10, 17) Zak Atkinson (19) Billy Greulich-Smith (35) Daniel Craggs (67)
James Ellis (7)
2019-20Sunderland LGV ParkFA CupExtra Preliminary Round Qualifying318
2019-20Ryhope Recreation GroundFA CupExtra Preliminary Round Qualifying - Replay188
Christopher Trewick (80), James Ellis missed pen (85)
Stephen Callen 2 (50, 89)
Division 12019-20Hillheads Park296
Jack Devlin (75) Robbie Bird (90+1)
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground118
Ben Riding (49) Michael Rae (82), Jack Devlin missed pen
Ali Alshabeeb (79)
Division 12019-20Heritage Park203
Andrew Johnson (36 pen) Michael Hoganson (44) Christopher Winn 2 (50, 56)
Jack Devlin (86)
Division 12019-20The Energy Check Sports Ground249
Lewis Suddick (21) Oliver Martin (90+4)
2019-20Ryhope Recreation GroundFA VaseFirst Qualifying Round86
Michael Rae (6) Jon Weirs (47)
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground88
Michael Rae (41) Robbie Bird (58)
Division 12019-20The Frenchfield Stadium75
Adam Main (71) Max Brown (73)
Michael Rae (54 pen)
2019-20Wheatley ParkFA VaseSecond Qualifying Round139
Christopher Trewick (19) Michael Rae (65)
2019-20Ryhope Recreation GroundDurham Challenge CupPreliminary Round50
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground104
Danni Lay (56) Robbie Bird (66)
Bailey Judson (46) Daryll Hall (77)
League Cup - Group B2019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground81
David Vincent 2 (17, 24)
Kallum Hannah 2 (63, 88 pen)
Division 12019-20Woodhorn Lane444
Callum Johnston (11) Jamie Hanson (17) Damien Stevens (69)
Jon Weirs (8) Danni Lay (41)
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground71
Michael Rae missed penalty (40)
Dennis Knight (65 pen), Cyril Giraud (68), Peter Glen Ravenhill (73)
League Cup - Group B2019-20New Ferens Park68
Keiren Broomfield (27)
Robbie Bird (43) Oliver Hotchkiss 3 (51, 53, 74 pen) James Ellis (67) Alfie Pearn (69)
2019-20Ryhope Recreation GroundFA VaseFirst Round74
James Ellis (22) Oliver Hotchkiss (27 pen)
League Cup - Group B2019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground79
Jack Walker (18)
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground154
Jack Devlin (66)
League Cup - Group B2019-20Sunderland LGV Park194
Robbie Bird (45)
2019-20FA VaseSecond Round123
Karl Noon (29) Michael Burkey (61) Joseph Heath (72) Hayden Cooper (86)
James Ellis (12) Oliver Hotchkiss sent off (57)
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground85
Matthew Weirs (16), James Ellis (21), , Keith Graydon sent off (88)
Elliot Beddow (51)
Division 12019-20The Beaumont Landscapes Stadium90
Liam Jarvie 2 (45, 46), Johnson Ballan (90)
Robbie Bird (2)
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground94
Daniel Craggs 2 (9, 57) Zak Atkinson (84)
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground92
Jon Weirs (22) Elliott Woods (58) Jack Devlin (65)
Dean Thexton (30) Shaun Ryder (42)
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground110
Oliver Hotchkiss (27), Christopher Wallace sent off (51)
Stephen Callen (81), Clayton Davis sent off (72)
Division 12019-20Belle View Stadium288
Calvin Smith (9) Dale Pearson 3 (13, 20, 36) Luke Carr (23) Ali Alshabeeb 2 (58, 71)
Michael Rae (67) Ollie Hotchkiss (72) Jon Weirs (88)
Division 12019-20Sunderland LGV Park142
Thomas Best (18) Dylan Elliott (73 pen) Mark Davison (83) Ryan Leonard (90)
Oliver Hotchkiss (58 pen)
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground85
Division 12019-20King George V Ground142
Luke Nixon 2 (59, 69) Paul Young (90)
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground105
Bradley Hird 2 (5, 7) Ben Riding (57) Robbie Bird (79)
Coleby Shepherd (33) Marcus Giles (42) James Fairley (92 pen)
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground
2019-20Ryhope Recreation GroundMitre Brooks Mileson Memorial League CupSecond Round
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground
Division 12019-20Bedford Terrace
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground
Division 12019-20Daren Persson Stadium
Division 12019-20Sam Smith's Park
Division 12019-20Glebe Sports Ground
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground
Division 12019-20The Coverall Stadium
Division 12019-20The Calvert Stadium
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground
Division 12019-20Teesdale Park
Division 12019-20The Ferguson Motor Repairs Stadium
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground
View Goal Scorers

Ryhope Recreation Ground