Teams

Thornaby

Teesdale Park
Teesdale Park, Acklam Road, Thornaby, Stockton-On-Tees, TS17 7JU, UK View On Map
Fixtures & Results
DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGroundCupATT
Division 12019-20Dean Street390
Matthew Robson (21), Zak Atkinson (45+1), Billy Greulich-Smith 3 (50, 54, 85), Danny Craggs (62), Nathan Steel (67), Ben Trotter (79)
Louis Murphy (43)
2019-20Heritage ParkFA CupExtra Preliminary Round Qualifying240
Ian Ward (24), Lewis Murphy (62)
Division 12019-20Glebe Sports Ground173
Matty Pattinson (46), Scott Robinson (77)
Division 12019-20Belle View Stadium372
Calvin Smith (58)
Lewis Green (61)
Division 12019-20Teesdale Park140
Liam Cooke (60), Ian Ward sent off (90)
Gerard Richardson (47 pen) Dean Theaxton (87)
2019-20Glebe Sports GroundFA CupPreliminary Round Qualifying
Division 12019-20Teesdale Park470
Kevin Hayes 2 (40, 85) Nathan Mulligan (43) Michael Roberts (89)
2019-20Mitton Group StadiumFA VaseFirst Qualifying Round
Adam Preston 3 (5, 35, 44) Laim Cooke (85)
Division 12019-20Teesdale Park143
Adam Preston (6)
Mark Davison (50) Dylan Elliott (78)
2019-20Teesdale ParkFA CupFirst Qualifying Round204
Adam Preston (47) Ben Hampson (90 og)
Tom Greaves 2 (37, 65)
2019-20IngfieldFA CupFirst Qualifying Round - Replay265
Nicholas Guest (23) Tom Greave 4 (44, 49, 83, 84) Elliott Harrison (51)
Nathan Guru sent off (52)
2019-20Teesdale ParkFA VaseSecond Qualifying Round89
Adam Preston 2 (84, 88)
Ben Greco-Brooksbank (75)
League Cup - Group D2019-20Teesdale Park90
Joseph Scaife-Wheatley (15) Lewis Murphy (30) Daniel Chapman (53 pen) Liam Cooke (55)
Michael Annang-Colquhoun (78) Michael Bell (84)
Division 12019-20The Energy Check Sports Ground209
Luke Sullivan (5)
Adam Preston 2 (11, 65) Jack Bailey 2 (20, 75)
League Cup - Group D2019-20Sam Smith's Park135
Paul Brayson (33) Matthew Parker (59) Dennis Knight (84)
Daniel Chapman (48)
Division 12019-20Teesdale Park112
Joseph Scaife Wheatley 2 (15, 67) Adam Preson (75)
Division 12019-20Bedford Terrace301
Craig Hutchinson (38)
Daniel Chapman sent off (65)
League Cup - Group D2019-20Belle View Stadium160
Andrei-Vasile Ardelean (8), Luke Carr (45), Calvin Smith (45+1), Dale Pearson (80)
Joseph Scaife-Wheatley (3), Daniel Chapman (29), Ian Ward (56)
2019-20Teesdale ParkFA VaseFirst Round400
Adam Preston 2 (35, 81) Liam Cooke 48) Nathan Guru (57)
Division 12019-20Teesdale Park145
Adam Preston 4 (22, 44 pen, 67, 88 pen) Lewis Green (18)
Harry Newton (51, 80) Gavin Caines (85), David Luke sent off (90)
Division 12019-20Sam Smith's Park194
Cyril Giraud (88)
2019-20FA VaseSecond Round219
Alex Dougall (20og) Paul Turner 3 (39, 51, 60) Tom Ince (11) Brad Wicks (84)
Ian Ward 2 (30, 59) Adam Preston 2 (53, 87), Preston missed pen (78)
Division 12019-20Teesdale Park120
Adam Preston (77 pen), Joseph Scaife-Wheatley (85)
Mark Robinson (90+1), Craig McFarlane (90+4)
League Cup - Group D2019-20Teesdale Park95
Benjamin Jackson (60), Adam Preston 3 (65, 70, 73), Kyran Clark (71), Daniel Chapman (72)
Robson Brown (49)
Division 12019-20Teesdale Park188
Jack Bailey (63) Kyran Clark (75)
Andrew Shepard (50)
2019-20Teesdale ParkNorth Riding Senior Cup141
Joe Scaife-Wheatley (7) Adam Preston (50)
Division 12019-20The Ferguson Motor Repairs Stadium70
Anthony Myers (29) Daniel Wilson (63, 74) Richard Coulson (80)
Division 12019-20Teesdale Park90
Jonathan Burn (22) Max Cowburn (74)
Division 12019-20The Beaumont Landscapes Stadium103
Liam McNamara (3) Aaron Brown (7) Dean Thexton (15) Liam Jarvie (58)
Division 12019-20Daren Persson Stadium211
Cameron Cunningham (7) Kyle Patton (21) Gary Ormston (56)
Paul New (og 3)
Division 12019-20Teesdale Park180
Harry Thompson (44) Louis Goldsack (87)
Division 12019-20The Coverall Stadium940
Lewis King (78)
Division 12019-20Teesdale Park220
Adam Preston 2 (60, 87)
Zak Atkinson 2 (16, 56)
Division 12019-20Heritage Park194
Michael Hoganson (16) Aidan Hart (44)
Liam Potter (og 32) Joe Postmill (66)
Division 12019-20Sunderland LGV Park99
Mark Davison (41) Dylan Elliott (44) Thomas Best (47) Ryan Leonard (68)
Ian Ward (54) Adam Preston (77 pen)
Division 12019-20Teesdale Park268
Dale Pearson (32) Calvin Smith (64) Ross Wilkinson (81) Thomas McAloon (82) Michael Mackay (85)
2019-20Teesdale ParkNorth Riding Senior CupQuarter Final85
Adam Preston 2 (74, 79 pen), Benjamin Jackson (89)
Matthew Jenkinson (28), Sean Dalton (43)
Division 12019-20Wanted Stadium179
Amar Purewal (16) Adam Mitchell (32) Craig Spooner (86) Anthony Bell (90)
Ben Jackson (28)
Division 12019-20Teesdale Park142
Jamie Poole (57), Scott Howes sent off (90)
Dan Wilson (12) Richard Culson (90)
Division 12019-20Ryhope Recreation Ground75
Christopher Wallace (88)
Liam Cooke (24)
Division 12019-20Hillheads Park343
Marcus Giles (43)
James Rowe (16)
Division 12019-20Teesdale Park250
Brad Plant 2 (2, 13)
Elliot Beddow (49)
Division 12019-20Teesdale Park251
Dale Hopson (16), Jamie Poole sent off (21)
Jackson Waller (83)
View Goal Scorers

Teesdale Park

Cestrians and Esh Winning ready to help NHS and Jarrow season ticket deal: northernfootballleague.org/ne…

About 7 hours ago from EBAC Northern Football League's Twitter via Twitter Web App