Teams

West Allotment Celtic

Druid Park
Druid Park, Callerton Lane, Woolsington, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE13 8DF, UK View On Map
Fixtures & Results
DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGroundCupATT
Division 22018-19Druid Park50
Dean Walker (26, 50), Michael Baxter (52)
Chris Spence (86)
Division 22018-19Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex63
Kallum Hannah (33, 89)
Regan Paterson (20, 61), Michael Baxter (85)
Division 22018-19Doctor Pit Park40
Cameron Fenton (48), Stephen Young (55), Kevin Westphal (85)
Matthew Hayton (63 pen)
Division 22018-19Druid Park51
Michael Baxter (13) Matthew Hayton (54), , Matthew Hayton missed pen (74)
Max Stoker (62, penalty) Connor Halpin (76),
Division 22018-19Druid Park55
Michael Baxter 2 (48, 61), Dean Walker (65)
Rhys Williams (60)
Division 22018-19The Calvert Stadium112
Nicky Martin (22, 71), Stephen Jackson 79
2018-19Druid ParkFA VaseFirst Qualifying Round44
Michael Baxter (16, 17), Matthew Hayton (28)
Division 22018-19Kingsley Park41
Matthew Hayton (6), Michael Baxter 2 (33 & 84)
Division 22018-19Druid Park60
Matthew Hayton missed penalty (70)
Joshua King 2 (83 and 90+1)
2018-19Heritage ParkFA VaseSecond Qualifying Round231
Callum Patton (11 pen), Winn 2 (106, 115)
Dean Walker (49)
Division 22018-19Bedford Terrace153
Matthew Robinson (12), Kristopher Summers (54)
Michael Baxter (20)
Division 22018-19Druid Park40
Michael Baxter 2 (17 & 84)
2018-19Kingsley ParkErnest Armstrong Memorial CupFirst Round40
Jamie Dunn (78)
Michael Baxter (6), Regan Patterson (8), Jack Errington (44), , Michael Baxter sent off (68)
Division 22018-19Teesdale Park70
Kurtis Howes (10), Jamie Poole (30), Paul Roddam (43), Paul Blake (54)
Division 22018-19Druid Park43
Gilberto Chapim (83)
2018-19Druid ParkNorthumberland Senior CupFirst Round57
Matthew Hayton (23), Michael Leech (47), Jack Errington (56), Bruno Mendes-Correia (57), Luke Parkinson (69)
Chris Youldon (75)
Division 22018-19Druid Park42
Michael Baxter (1)
Connor Short (8), Jack Pounder (24)
2018-19The Energy Check Sports GroundBrooks Mileson Memorial League CupSecond Round87
Division 22018-19Hall Lane85
Matthew Moffat (45, 47)
2018-19Ironworks RoadErnest Armstrong Memorial CupSecond Round35
Lewis Martin (50)
Matthew Hayton (30), Luke Parkinson (85)
Division 22018-19Green Lane87
Samuel Calvert (45+1), Christopher Dickinson (51), Jack Errington (56 OG), Joel Callender (74)
Regan Paterson (45), Matthew Hatton 2 (65, 90), Shane Donaghey (73)
Division 22018-19Druid Park50
Mathew Hayton 2 (2 & 27), Dean Walker 2 (77 & 90)
Ricardo Tanoh (67)
Division 22018-19Perth Green CA87
Jonathan Wightman (55), Glen Hargrave (67)
Matthew Hayton 2 (13, 36), Regan Paterson (14), Alex Berhan (42), Michael Baxter 2 (56, 66), Ross Toward (87 OG)
Division 22018-19Druid Park48
Thomas Bligh (77)
Division 22018-19Nissan Sports Complex31
Michael Leech (48)
2018-19Druid ParkBrooks Mileson Memorial League CupThird Round100
Gilberto Chapim (82)
Dale Pearson (13), Scott McCarthy (19), Paul Brayson (88 pen)
Division 22018-19Druid Park50
Division 22018-19Welfare Ground42
Michael Haley (90)
Shane Donaghey (6), Tony Lucas (17), Michael Baxter (90+2)
Division 22018-19Hall Lane56
Michael Baxter (60 pen), Mathew Hayton (68)
Division 22018-19Druid Park50
Mathew Hayton (48), Michael Baxter (68)
Ronnie Jones (54), Keelan Nellis (71), Dylan Williamson (87)
2018-19Teesdale ParkErnest Armstrong Memorial CupThird Round110
Lewis Murphy (33), Kurtis Howes 2 (43, 70 pen)
Division 22018-19West Terrace57
Thomas Young (45), Reece Brown (72), , Sam Steele sent off (77)
Michael Baxter (24)
Division 22018-19Druid Park45
Kurt Burns sent off (37)
Aaron Ramsbotham (3), Chris Emms (38 pen), Tony Lucas (74 OG)
Division 22018-19Moor Park106
Michael Hepplewhite (21), Kevin Dixon (33)
Shane Jones 2 (66, 84), , Michael Scott sent off (82)
2018-19Druid ParkNorthumberland Senior CupQuarter Final80
Jacob Forster (74)
Division 22018-19Druid Park60
Michael Baxter (33), Regan Paterson (39), , Dean Walker missed pen ((71)
Luke Hogan (51), , Brandon Kirkbride sent off (69), Elliott Beddow sent off (71)
Division 22018-19Ironworks Road50
Dan Kirkup (37), Josh Scott (45 +3), Matthew Pennal (47)
Dean Walker (46), Michael Baxter (54 pen), Matthew Hayton (71)
Division 22018-19Druid Park46
Kurtis Howey (50 pen), Lewis Murphy (79)
2018-19Druid ParkNorthumberland Senior CupSemi Final270
Gary Day (30)
Division 22018-19The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield92
Jake Petitjean (2),
Matthew Hayton (90 pen)
Division 22018-19Druid Park70
Dean Walker (44)
Thibault Chamey 2 (55, 88), Josh Miller (71 Pen)
Division 22018-19Grounsell Park176
Connor Campbell 2 (69,84)
Matt Hayton (23)
Division 22018-19Druid Park50
Bruno Mendes-Correia 2 (55, 64), Shane Jones (74)
Andrew Taylor (45)
Division 22018-19Druid Park
Division 22018-19The Robinson Heating & Plumbing Stadium
Division 22018-19Welfare Park
Division 22018-19Druid Park
Division 22018-19Druid Park
View Goal Scorers

Druid Park

ATTENDANCES | Here are the total attendances and home averages for both our First and Second Division pic.twitter.com/iznQBlMlQP

About 5 hours ago from EBAC Northern Football League's Twitter via Twitter Web Client