Teams

West Allotment Celtic

Druid Park
Druid Park, Callerton Lane, Woolsington, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE13 8DF, UK View On Map
Fixtures & Results
DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGroundCupATT
Division 22019-20Green Lane158
Michael Woodhouse (12)
Matthew Hayton (21)
Division 22019-20Druid Park62
Matthew Hayton (2) Ryan Higgins (4) Jacob Forster (44) Abubaker Salim 2 (67, 89)
Jordan Palmer (1)
Division 22019-20Druid Park72
Michael Trodd 2 (4, 69), Shane Jones (29 pen), Matthew Hayton (82)
Division 22019-20Kingsley Park89
Gavin Dick (2), Callum Turnbull (72 pen)
Shane Jones 2 (7, 74), Dean Walker (14), Matthew Hayton (38), Michael Baxter (90+2)
Division 22019-20Druid Park50
Dean Walker (8) Shane Jones 2 (58, 61) Salim Abubaker 2 (66, 81) Michael Baxter (70)
Vincent Gash 2 (48, 88)
Division 22019-20Druid Park55
Dean Walker (26) Shane Jones (38) Michael Baxter (82) Abubaker Salim (90+3)
Liam Adamson (3)
Division 22019-20Druid Park83
Matthew Hayton 3 (16, 40, 46) Michael Baxter 2 (56, 62) Shane Jones (43) Abubaker Salim (58) Mikel Thompson (82)
Liam Travers (23) Daniel Boyle (90)
2019-20Station ViewFA VaseFirst Qualifying Round71
Abubaker Salim (22) Matthew Hayton 2 (61, 88) Michael Baxter (80), Shane Jones missed pen (44)
Division 22019-20Kimberley Park108
Michael Trodd (14og) Jonathan Bennett (28)
Shane Jones 2 (37, 48) Jack Errington (65)
League Cup - Group C2019-20Druid Park71
Shane Jones (75)
David Below (71 pen)
2019-20School RoadFA VaseSecond Qualifying Round52
James Boyd (44 pen)
Matthew Hayton 2 (34, 59) Michael Leech (37) Shane Jones (54)
Division 22019-20The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield119
Lee Hume (4) Callum Johnston (22) Christian Holliday 2 (60, 67 pen)
League Cup - Group C2019-20Woodhorn Lane132
Damien Stevens (60)
Shane Jones 3 (67, 71, 74 pen) Jacob Forster (84)
Division 22019-20Druid Park75
Abubaker Salim (5) Shane Jones 3 (37, 55, 86) Matthew Hayton (79)
Michael Bell (66 pen)
League Cup - Group C2019-20Druid Park50
Shane Jones (27) Matthew Hayton (30)
Division 22019-20The WindowsPlusRoofs Arena61
Matthew Hayton 3 (47, 69, 88), Mikel Thompson (90)
League Cup - Group C2019-20The Coverall Stadium274
Mikel Thompson (80)
2019-20Birkdale StadiumFA VaseFirst Round63
Tom Johnston (45) Danny Boulton 3 (93, 113, 120)
Shane Jones (72 pen) Gilberto Chapim (95)
Division 22019-20The Robinson Heating & Plumbing Stadium68
Kelvin Thear (64) Anthony Smith (73 pen)
Gilberto Chapim 2 (10, 35) Abubaker Salim (37)
Division 22019-20Druid Park80
Abubaker Salim (68), Salim missed pen (46)
Division 22019-20Druid Park64
Matthew Hayton 2 (7, 30) Abubaker Salim 4 (14, 16, 35, 87) Jack Warriner og (26)
Lewis McGeoch (83)
Division 22019-20Druid Park75
Matthew Hayton (64) Jack Errington (84)
Nathan Wade (48)
2019-20Druid ParkComtek Ernest Armstrong Memorial CupSecond Round44
Mathew Hayton (9) Shane Jones 2 (29, 61) Jack Errington (43) Bruno Mendes-Correia 2 (69, 92) Mikel Thompson (83)
Malik Kalimba (26) Kevin Westphal (71)
Division 22019-20Druid Park70
Abubaker Salim 3 (15, 28, 85) Jacob Forster 3 (37, 51, 54) Shane Jones 2 (57, 74)
Christopher Tarn (17) Luke Ricahrdson (81)
Division 22019-20Druid Park60
Abubaker Salim (70)
Division 22019-20Welfare Park80
Garon Garside (92)
Nathan Broad (13 og) Shane Jones (38) Matthew Hayton (47) Abu Salim (92)
Division 22019-20Druid Park50
Bruno Mendes-Coreia 2 (2, 27) Abubaker Salim (30) Shane Jones 2 (35, 59) Matthew Hayton (78)
Liam Bain (10) Lewis Charlton (41)
Division 22019-20Druid Park60
Sam Webster (19)
Division 22019-20Hall Lane75
Dale Elgie sent off (31)
Matthew Hayton (32 pen)
2019-20Daren Persson StadiumNorthumberland Senior CupQuarter Final214
Kyl Patton 2 (49, 78), North Shields missd pen (84)
Matthew Hayton (53)
Division 22019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex86
Chris Dickinson (40 pen) Matthew Wilson (43)
Shane Jones 2 (38, 47) Shane Donaghey (88)
2019-20Druid ParkMitre Brooks Mileson Memorial League CupSecond Round50
Matthew Hayton (23) Michael Trodd (49) Abubaker Salim (56)
Mark Waite (66) Morgan Dart (82)
Division 22019-20Druid Park40
Matthew Hayton (32)
Lefteris Alambritis 2 (33, 51 pen) Josh Hammett (46) Joel Feirn (67)
2019-20Moor ParkComtek Ernest Armstrong Memorial CupQuarter Final55
Michael Trodd (48 pen)
Division 22019-20Moor Park85
Abubaker Salem (18) Dean Walker 2 (38, 76) Matthew Hayton 3 (66, 74 83 pen) Shane Jones (63)
Division 22019-20Druid Park104
Abubaker Salim (15), Matthew Hayton (20)
Nathan Stephenson (14), Tom Gavin (45), Daniel Maddison (78), Daniel Kent (81)
Division 22019-20Druid Park50
Dean Walker (7), Abubaker Salim (46), Mathew Hayton 2 (63, 76), Ethan Chatt (85 OG)
Channon North (25)
Division 22019-20Grounsell Park241
Jack Errington (og 47) Regan Paterson (78)
Matthew Hayton 2 (53, 82)
Division 22019-20Druid Park60
Ryan Higgins (70) Matthew Hayton (93), Jacob Forster sent off (34)
2019-20Dean StreetMitre Brooks Mileson Memorial League CupQuarter Final135
Michael Sweet 2 (26, 85) Zak Atkinson (39) Billy Greulich-Smith (44)
Shane Jones (53)
View Goal Scorers

Druid Park

Clubs were updated about the impact of Covid-19 on next season at today's AGM. No dates have been set for the start of the season as we wait for guidance/decisions from Government and the FA. Further details are here: northernfootballleague.org/ne…

About 5 days ago from EBAC Northern Football League's Twitter via Twitter Web App