Teams

Whickham

Glebe Sports Ground
Glebe Sports Ground, Rectory Lane, Whickham, Tyne & Wear, NE16 4PF, UK View On Map
Fixtures & Results
DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGroundCupATT
Division 12019-20The Beaumont Landscapes Stadium166
Carl Finnegan 2 (42, 86 pen) Kelvin Thear (61)
Division 12019-20Daren Persson Stadium340
Kyle Patton (68 pen)
2019-20Station ViewFA CupExtra Preliminary Round Qualifyingn/k
Paddy Skyes
Sam Hedley, Carl Finnigan 4, Matty Pattison 3, Dale Burrell, Kelvin Thear
Division 12019-20Glebe Sports Ground173
Matty Pattinson (46), Scott Robinson (77)
Division 12019-20Sunderland LGV Park98
Stephen Callen (52)
Scott Robson (82) Lee McAndrew (85)
Division 12019-20The Coverall Stadium417
Jamie Owens (27 pen) Kevin Hayes (44)
2019-20Glebe Sports GroundFA CupPreliminary Round Qualifying
Division 12019-20Belle View Stadium449
Andrei-Vasile Ardelean 2 (38, 81) Jake Stafford (42) Calvin Smith (61) Jermaine Metz (67)
Carl Finnigan missed pen (38)
2019-20Glebe Sports GroundFA VaseFirst Qualifying Round248
Carl Finnigan (36)
James Boyd (90+1) Dean Ing (109)
Division 12019-20Glebe Sports Ground203
Scott Robson (44)
Ben Trotter (93)
Division 12019-20Wanted Stadium151
Amar Purewal (18) Adam Mitchell (44) Rees Greenwood (88)
Matthew Pattinson sent off (90)
League Cup - Group G2019-20Heritage Park201
Jackson Ward (2)
Dale Burrell (54) Clark Kay (90+2), Carl Finnegan sent off (60)
2019-20Silksworth Welfare ParkDurham Challenge CupPreliminary Round
Max Cowburn 2 (18, 29) Dale Burrell (41) Scott Robson (46) Lee McAndrew (84)
Division 12019-20Hillheads Park317
League Cup - Group G2019-20Glebe Sports Ground103
Dale Burrell (21)
Division 12019-20Glebe Sports Ground303
Dale Burrell (22) Ross Peareth (66)
Graeme Armstrong (11 pen) Michael Richardson (49) Lewis Suddick (54)
Division 12019-20The Frenchfield Stadium105
Shaun Gardner (8), Martyn Coleman (77)
Carl Finnigan (30)
League Cup - Group G2019-20Nissan Sports Complex73
Chris Tarn (34), Adam Drysdale (36)
Lee McAndrew 2 (22, 70), Matthew Pattison (42), Clarke Kay (41)
Division 12019-20Glebe Sports Ground250
Dale Burrell (52) Stephen Little sent offf (54)
Kyle Patton 2 (40, 69) Scott McCarthy (45)
League Cup - Group G2019-20Glebe Sports Ground120
Matthew Pattison (22) Dale Burrell (33)
Division 12019-20Glebe Sports Ground181
Andrew Bulford (17)
Darren Richardson (34) Kyle Fratt 3 (43, 65, 93)
2019-20Glebe Sports GroundDurham Challenge CupFirst Round142
Max Cowburn 2 (30 pen, 74) Scott Robson (56) Caarl Finnigan (60) Dale Burrell (87)
Division 12019-20Glebe Sports Ground163
Lee McAndrew (29 pen)
Craig Hutchinson 2 (35, 45) Ashley Lavan (54) Elliott Beddow (67)
Division 12019-20Glebe Sports Ground171
Tom Scothern (15) Carl Finnigan (31)
Dan Wilson 2 (10 pen, 13) Scott Young (45)
Division 12019-20King George V Ground420
Steven Roberts 3 (13, 23, 85)
Max Cowburn (8)
Division 12019-20Glebe Sports Ground151
Ross Peareth sent off (61)
Cyril Giraud (25) Paul Brayson (90)
Division 12019-20Teesdale Park90
Jonathan Burn (22) Max Cowburn (74)
2019-20Glebe Sports GroundDurham Challenge CupSecond Round57
Jonathan Burn (65) Max Cowburn (82)
David Robinson (24) Sean McRoberts 2 (34, 50) Daniel Wilson (46)
Division 12019-20Glebe Sports Ground154
Nathan Mulligan (51) Max Craggs (81) Michael Roberts 2 (86, 90)
Division 12019-20Woodhorn Lane197
Dylan Williamson (1) Callum Johnston (69)
Division 12019-20Glebe Sports Ground107
Dale Burrell (33) Ben Harmison 2 (40, 87 pen)
Matthew Pennal 3 (23, 36, 52) Lewis Walton (76)
Division 12019-20Dean Street322
Dean thexton (22) Billy Greulich-Smith (58) David Palmer (63)
Matthew Pattison (21 pen) Dale Burrell (73)
Division 12019-20Glebe Sports Ground179
Tom Scothern (33) Charlie Exley (80)
Jake Orrell (7) Arjun Purewal (50, 53) Alshabeeb 3 (14, 31, 39) Matthew Slocombe (38) Dale Pearson 2 (47, 69)
Division 12019-20Glebe Sports Ground107
Division 12019-20The Ferguson Motor Repairs Stadium94
Kieran Galbraith (25 og) Jayden Cahill-Taylor (82)
Jamie-Lee Statt (57 pen), Ross Peareth sent off (72)
Division 12019-20Glebe Sports Ground110
Damien Stevens (64) Tom Scothern (81) Max Cowburn (88)
Mark Davison (35)
2019-20Glebe Sports GroundMitre Brooks Mileson Memorial League CupSecond Round96
Jamie Lee Statt (80 pen)
Charlie Marshall (9) Luke Nixon (25) Shawn Spozio (74) Sonni Coleman (78)
Division 12019-20Glebe Sports Ground85
Scott McCarthy (56), , Scott McCarthy missed pen (23)
Division 12019-20Glebe Sports Ground103
Tom Scothern (66) Lee McAndrew (93 pen)
Ben Riding (55) Brad Hird (80 pen)
Division 12019-20Bedford Terrace142
Luke Hogan (35) Christopher Dickinson (36)
Damien Stevens (29) Scott McCarthey 30) Lee McAndrew (42 pen) Tomas Scothern (63)
View Goal Scorers

Glebe Sports Ground

Cestrians and Esh Winning ready to help NHS and Jarrow season ticket deal: northernfootballleague.org/ne…

About 4 days ago from EBAC Northern Football League's Twitter via Twitter Web App