Scoring Statistics – 2018/2019 (League Only)

Last Updated: Saturday 20th April 2019 (18:00)

Top Scorers – 2018/2019 (League Only)

Division 1 Goals
Mark Fitzpatrick (Dunston UTS) 31
Amar Purewal (West Auckland Town) 24
James Ellis (Ryhope CW) 23
Daniel Craggs (Consett) 19
Paul Brayson (Newcastle Benfield) 19
Michael Sweet (Consett) 19
Michael Richardson (Hebburn Town) 19
Daniel Wilson (Seaham Red Star) 18*
Graeme Armstrong (Hebburn Town) 17
Nathan Steel (Shildon) 16**

* 5 goals with Blyth AFC, 13 goals with Seaham Red Star

** 8 goals with Guisborough Town, 8 goals with Shildon

 

Division 2 Goals
Craig Hutchinson (Billingham Town) 42
Nicky Martin (Northallerton Town) 26
Adam Preston (Redcar Athletic) 26
Kurtis Howes (Thornaby) 24
Connor Campbell (Heaton Stannington) 24
Dean Thexton (Willington) 23*
Liam Adamson (Easington Colliery) 22
Joseph Barwick (Birtley Town) 21
Michael Baxter (West Allotment Celtic) 19
Scott Jasper (Ryton & Crawcrook Albion) 19

*5 goals with Tow Law Town, 18 goals with Willington

Multi Scorers – 2018/2019 (League Only)

Five timers

Division 2
Jack Pounder (Easington Colliery) – 23/08/2018
Craig Hutchinson (Billingham Town) – 29/09/2018

Four timers

Division 1
James Ellis (Ryhope CW) – 22/09/2018
Nathan Mulligan (Stockton Town) – 06/10/2018
Michael Sweet (Consett) – 06/10/2018
Luke Sullivan (Hebburn Town) – 23/02/2019

 

Division 2
Ashley Lavan (Billingham Town) – 15/12/2018
Craig Hutchinson (Billingham Town) – 23/03/2019
Jack Cooper (Ryton & Crawcrook Albion) – 23/03/2019

Hat-tricks

Division 1
Jack Blackford (Shildon) – 08/08/2018
Daniel Craggs (Consett) – 15/08/2018
Amar Purewal (West Auckland Town) – 08/09/2018
Mark Doninger (Whickham) – 29/09/2018
Scott McCarthy (Newcastle Benfield) – 20/10/2018
Andrew Bulford (Whickham) – 26/10/2018
Michael Roberts (Stockton Town) – 27/10/2018
Graeme Armstrong (Hebburn Town) – 28/12/2018
James Risbrough (Stockton Town) – 29/12/2018
Jack Butler (Ashington) – 12/01/2019
Mark Fitzpatrick (Dunston UTS) – 19/01/2019
Martyn Coleman (Penrith) – 02/03/2019
Amar Purewal (West Auckland Town) – 06/03/2019
Andrew Bulford (Whickham) – 16/03/2019

 

Division 2
Craig Hutchinson (Billingham Town) – 04/08/2018
Liam Adamson (Easington Colliery) – 04/08/2018
Joseph Barwick (Birtley Town) – 07/08/2018
Dean Thexton (Tow Law Town) – 17/08/2018
Daniel Kirkup (Tow Law Town) – 17/08/2018
Cameron Nichol (Chester-le-Street) – 18/08/2018
Kerry Hedley (Northallerton Town) – 22/08/2018
Stephen Young (Bedlington Terriers) – 25/08/2018
Lewis Burns (Heaton Stannington) – 22/09/2018
Cameron Fenton (Bedlington Terriers) – 02/10/2018
Kallum Hannah (Billingham Synthonia) – 27/10/2018
Daniel Chapman (Thornaby) – 17/11/2018
Michael Bell (Bedlington Terriers) – 20/11/2018
Daniel Chapman (Thornaby) – 24/11/2018
Jack Pounder (Easington Colliery) – 08/12/2018
Liam Adamson (Easington Colliery) – 08/12/2018
Craig Hutchinson (Billingham Town) – 08/12/2018
Jordan Rivis (Redcar Athletic) – 08/12/2018
Aaron Ramsbottom (Northallerton Town) – 15/12/2018
Jonathan Higham (Jarrow) – 12/01/2019
Daniel Flounders (Billingham Town) – 23/02/2019
Nicholas Marley (Esh Winning) – 23/02/2019
Adam Preston (Redcar Athletic) – 23/02/2019
Dylan Quinn (Washington) – 26/01/2019
Adam Preston (Redcar Athletic) – 02/03/2019
Daniel Kent (Crook Town) – 06/03/2019
Connor Smith (Billingham Synthonia) – 19/03/2019
Joseph Barwick (Birtley Town) – 23/03/2019
Liam Adamson (Easington Colliery) – 30/03/2019
Kevin Westphal (Bedlington Terriers) – 30/03/2019
Joseph Barwick (Birtley Town) – 02/04/2019
Matthew Allison (Esh Winning) – 06/04/2019
Scott Jasper (Ryton & Crawcrook Albion) – 06/04/2019
Matthew Moffat (Willington) – 06/04/2019
Connor Campbell (Heaton Stannington) – 13/04/2019
Louis Johnson (Billingham Synthonia) – 19/04/2019
Shane Jones (West Allotment Celtic) – 20/04/2019