Scoring Statistics – 2018/2019 (League Only)

Last Updated: Thursday 7th March 2019 (22:00)

Top Scorers – 2018/2019 (League Only)

Division 1 Goals
Mark Fitzpatrick (Dunston UTS) 22
Amar Purewal (West Auckland Town) 21
James Ellis (Ryhope CW) 20
Daniel Craggs (Consett) 19
Daniel Wilson (Seaham Red Star) 16*
Paul Brayson (Newcastle Benfield) 16
Michael Sweet (Consett) 16
Michael Richardson (Hebburn Town) 15
Graeme Armstrong (Hebburn Town) 14
Ryan Carr (North Shields) 13
Michael Roberts (Stockton Town) 13

* 5 goals with Blyth AFC, 11 goals with Seaham Red Star

 

Division 2 Goals
Craig Hutchinson (Billingham Town) 32
Adam Preston (Redcar Athletic) 22
Nicky Martin (Northallerton Town) 21
Kurtis Howes (Thornaby) 20
Michael Baxter (West Allotment Celtic) 19
Dean Thexton (Willington) 19*
Connor Campbell (Heaton Stannington) 18
Joseph Barwick (Birtley Town) 14
Jack Pounder (Easington Colliery) 14
Kallum Hannah (Billingham Synthonia) 14
Scott Jasper (Ryton & Crawcrook Albion) 14

*5 goals with Tow Law Town, 14 goals with Willington

Multi Scorers – 2018/2019 (League Only)

Five timers

Division 2
Jack Pounder (Easington Colliery) – 23/08/2018
Craig Hutchinson (Billingham Town) – 29/09/2018

Four timers

Division 1
James Ellis (Ryhope CW) – 22/09/2018
Nathan Mulligan (Stockton Town) – 06/10/2018
Michael Sweet (Consett) – 06/10/2018
Luke Sullivan (Hebburn Town) – 23/02/2019

 

Division 2
Ashley Lavan (Billingham Town) – 15/12/2018

Hat-tricks

Division 1
Jack Blackford (Shildon) – 08/08/2018
Daniel Craggs (Consett) – 15/08/2018
Amar Purewal (West Auckland Town) – 08/09/2018
Mark Doninger (Whickham) – 29/09/2018
Scott McCarthy (Newcastle Benfield) – 20/10/2018
Andrew Bulford (Whickham) – 26/10/2018
Michael Roberts (Stockton Town) – 27/10/2018
Graeme Armstrong (Hebburn Town) – 28/12/2018
James Risbrough (Stockton Town) – 29/12/2018
Jack Butler (Ashington) – 12/01/2019
Mark Fitzpatrick (Dunston UTS) – 19/01/2019
Martyn Coleman (Penrith) – 02/03/2019
Amar Purewal (West Auckland Town) – 06/03/2019

 

Division 2
Craig Hutchinson (Billingham Town) – 04/08/2018
Liam Adamson (Easington Colliery) – 04/08/2018
Joseph Barwick (Birtley Town) – 07/08/2018
Dean Thexton (Tow Law Town) – 17/08/2018
Daniel Kirkup (Tow Law Town) – 17/08/2018
Cameron Nichol (Chester-le-Street) – 18/08/2018
Kerry Hedley (Northallerton Town) – 22/08/2018
Stephen Young (Bedlington Terriers) – 25/08/2018
Lewis Burns (Heaton Stannington) – 22/09/2018
Cameron Fenton (Bedlington Terriers) – 02/10/2018
Kallum Hannah (Billingham Synthonia) – 27/10/2018
Daniel Chapman (Thornaby) – 17/11/2018
Michael Bell (Bedlington Terriers) – 20/11/2018
Daniel Chapman (Thornaby) – 24/11/2018
Jack Pounder (Easington Colliery) – 08/12/2018
Liam Adamson (Easington Colliery) – 08/12/2018
Craig Hutchinson (Billingham Town) – 08/12/2018
Jordan Rivis (Redcar Athletic) – 08/12/2018
Aaron Ramsbottom (Northallerton Town) – 15/12/2018
Jonathan Higham (Jarrow) – 12/01/2019
Daniel Flounders (Billingham Town) – 23/02/2019
Nicholas Marley (Esh Winning) – 23/02/2019
Adam Preston (Redcar Athletic) – 23/02/2019
Dylan Quinn (Washington) – 26/01/2019
Adam Preston (Redcar Athletic) – 02/03/2019
Daniel Kent (Crook Town) – 06/03/2019