Teams

Redcar Athletic

Green Lane
Green Ln, Redcar TS10 3RW, UK View On Map
Fixtures & Results
DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGroundCupATT
Division 22019-20Green Lane158
Michael Woodhouse (12)
Matthew Hayton (21)
Division 22019-20Green Lane146
Adam Preston 3 (49, 75, 86) Gary Redman (55)
Kyle Middleton 2 (10, 45) Joshua Home Jackson (36)
Division 22019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex76
Brandon Slater (12), , Harry Thompson sent off (72)
Adam Preston 2 (62, 90+4)
Division 22019-20Green Lane191
Michael Woodhouse 2 (5, 11), Adam Preston (54)
Vincent Gash (30)
Division 22019-20Green Lane146
Michael Woodhouse (88)
Nifa Chilfya (59 pen)
Division 22019-20Green Lane157
Lee Bythway (25) Gary Readman (51)
Anthony Chapman (49)
Division 22019-20Moor Park104
Paul Young (12) Michael Woodhouse (13) Gary Redman (46)
2019-20Mechanics GroundFA VaseFirst Qualifying Round125
Francis Donaghy (24) Mark Buchan (80)
Stephen Jackson (48)
Division 22019-20Green Lane201
Jordan Rivis (37) Lee Bythway (81)
Jake Petitjean sent off (85)
League Cup - Group E2019-20The Calvert Stadium173
David Hillerby (42) Gary Shaw (60) Damon Reaks (70)
Connor Smith (92)
Division 22019-20Doctor Pit Park47
Michael Colquhuon 2 (53, 83)
Connor Smith (44 pen) Kyle Dobson (56 og) Michael Woodhouse (90 +3)
Division 22019-20Green Lane165
Joey Melvin 2 (4, 11) Connor Smith (27 pen)
Callum Boakes 2 (57, 75 pen), Reece Brown sent off (94)
League Cup - Group E2019-20Green Lane64
Michael Woodhouse (69) Joe Bennett (85)
Kevin Devine (16) Niall McGoldrick (38) Jack Pounder (55)
Division 22019-20Kimberley Park40
Keith Douglas (52) Lee Scott (67)
Cconnor Smith (37) Michael Woodhouse (46) Jordan Rivis (66), Cconnor Smith missed pen (35)
League Cup - Group E2019-20Green Lane96
David Dowson (60 pen) Amar Purewal (94)
Division 22019-20Green Lane151
Gary Redman (6), Jordan Rivis 2 (13 pen, 53)
Division 22019-20Perth Green CA95
Jonathan Wightman (55) Kris Allen (80 pen)
Jordon Rivis (27 pen) Paul Young (84)
Division 22019-20Ironworks Road75
Matty Moffat 2 (9, 70) Joel Pearson (75)
Stephen Jackson (11) Michael Woodhouse (80)
League Cup - Group E2019-20The Beaumont Landscapes Stadium127
Ethan Wood 2 (5, 84) Johnnson Ballan 2 (34, 38) Liam Jarvie (39) Matthew Pennal (80)
McCorie Carmichael (6)
Division 22019-20Green Lane154
Connor Smith (45)
Division 22019-20New Ferens Park58
Sam Webster (46) Connor Smith 2 (49 pen, 53)
Division 22019-20Green Lane133
Jordan Rivis (20) Sam Webster (68)
Thibault Charmey (29) Danny Sayer (76) Reagan Patterson (89)
[P]Division 22019-20Nissan Sports Complex
Division 22019-20Green Lane
2019-20Norton (Teesside) Sports ComplexComtek Ernest Armstrong Memorial CupSecond Round
Division 22019-20Kingsley Park
Division 22019-20Welfare Park
Division 22019-20Hall Lane
Division 22019-20Hall Lane
Division 22019-20Druid Park
Division 22019-20Green Lane
Division 22019-20Green Lane
Division 22019-20The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield
Division 22019-20Green Lane
Division 22019-20The WindowsPlusRoofs Arena
Division 22019-20Green Lane
Division 22019-20The Robinson Heating & Plumbing Stadium
Division 22019-20Green Lane
Division 22019-20Welfare Ground
Division 22019-20Green Lane
Division 22019-20Grounsell Park
Division 22019-20Green Lane
Division 22019-20Gillford Park Stadium
Division 22019-20Green Lane
View Goal Scorers

Green Lane