Teams

Bishop Auckland

Heritage Park
Stadium Way, Bishop Auckland, Co. Durham DL14 9AE View On Map
Fixtures & Results
DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGroundCupATT
Division 12022-23Heritage Park304
Wayne Whitfield (5) Craig Gott (23 pen) James Risborough (43, 65) Dane Burlace (54) Louis Johnson (79)
Division 12022-23Hillheads Park372
Elliott Day sent off (64)
Louis Johnson (34, 76) James Risbrough (88) Wayne Whitfield (90)
2022-23King George V GroundFA CupExtra Preliminary Round364
Ciaran Banks (77)
Division 12022-23Heritage Park307
Jordan Holt (3) Sam Atkinson missed pen (2)
Division 12022-23Wanted Stadium426
Cieran Jackson (3) Scot Heslop (30)
Niall McGoldrick (84), McGoldrick sent off (96)
Division 12022-23Heritage Park230
James Risbrough (2) Craig Gott (32 pen, 59) James Fairley (41) Dale Milburn (52)
2022-23Heritage ParkFA CupPreliminary Round274
Louis Johnson (13, 54, 66) Wayne Whitfield (34) Dale Ellie (59)
Division 12022-23Independent Utility Advise Arena238
Joshua Baggs (58), Thomas Lawson (85), Carl Lawson (90)
James Fairley 3 (5, 25, 65), Dale Elgie (38)
Division 12022-23Heritage Park302
Louis Johnson (16, 80) Craig Gott (65)
Connor Campbell (60), Liam Beeston sent off (45)
Division 12022-23Heritage Park489
Dale Elgie (59)
2022-23FA CupFirst Round Qualifying485
Harry Green (13, 50, 81) Aaron Haswell (35) Marcus Giles (62)
Division 12022-23The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield487
Steven Johnson (51)
Matthew Weirs (6) Wayne Whitfield (9) Craig Gott (19 pen) Louis Johnson (40, 81) Dale Milburn (90, 91)
Division 12022-23Heritage Park246
Craig Gott (2 pen)
Cameron Gascoigne sent off (87)
Division 12022-23Heritage Park316
Craig Gott (45+3 pen),
Joseph Spalding (12), John Howard sent off (73)
2022-23Sunderland LGV ParkFA VaseSecond Round Qualifying203
Dominic Moan (23) Alexander Nelson (71)
Ben Errington (15) Craig Gott (38) Matthew Weirs (53)
Division 12022-23Grounsell Park384
Craig Gott (37, 76)
Division 12022-23King George V Ground224
Benjamin Jackson (10) Shaaban Mohammed (60)
Marcus Giles (33) Wayne Whitfield (34) Craig Gott (85 pen) Louis Johnson (86)
Division 12022-23Heritage Park364
Wayne Whitfield (17), Marcus Giles (66)
2022-23Heritage ParkDurham Challenge Cup272
Dale Milburn (28) Marcus Giles (35) Wayne Whitfield (63 pen, 68)
Harry Close (15)
Division 12022-23Sunderland LGV Park158
Denver Morris sent off (63)
Simon Jakab (65 og) Dane Burlace (90)
Division 12022-23Heritage Park325
Dale Elgie (45) Louis Johnson (93)
Brandon Holsworthy (4) Isaac Walker (54)
2022-23FA VaseFirst Round757
James Risborough sent off (56)
Niall Cummings (5) Luke Nicholas (69) Harry Brazel (90)
Division 12022-23East Palmersville Sports Pavilion106
Callum Larmouth (11 pen, 36) Guy Bates (89)
Wayne Whitfield (15, 37) Matthew Weirs (21, 23)
Division 12022-23The Calvert Stadium212
Matthew Waters (61)
Dean Thexton (71, 74, 89)
Division 12022-23Woodhorn Lane621
Lee Mason (32) Ben Harmison (58 pen, 70) Dan Maguire (67) Ben Sampson (72)
Division 12022-23Heritage Park629
Wayne Whitfield (43min) Louis Johnson (53mins) Marcus Giles (72mins)
Corey Nicholson (7mins) James Ellis (9mins) Lee Hume (49 mins), Niall Mcgoldrick sent off (81mins)
2022-23Welfare GroundDurham Challenge CupSecond Round90
Callum Oldfield (6) Reece Brown (35, 53) Drew Lake (55)
Craig Gott (20 penalty) Marcus Giles (23) Callum Patton (32) Matthew Weirs (79) James Fairley (82)
Division 12022-23Heritage Park268
Craig Gott (11 penalty) (Marcus Giles 13, 71) (Louis Johnson 28)
Daniel Marriott (2) Nicholas Marley (63)
Division 12022-23Newton Aycliffe Sports Club439
Anthony Callaghan (51) Liam Jarvie (57, 73), Joe Ferguson (Sent off 77)
James Risbrough (45) Marcus Giles (48)
Division 12022-23Heritage Park437
Craig Gott(33), Dean Thexton (52), Marcus Giles (69, 78) Louis Johnson (86)
2022-23The Brewery FieldDurham Challenge CupQuarter Final328
Mark Anderson (27) (Paul Blackett 35, 89)
Wayne Whitfield (78)
Division 12022-23Mill Lane164
Bradley Mills (92)
Division 12022-23Heritage Park215
Dean Thexton (15, 55)
Joseph Hailes (82 penalty), Bradley Chisholm (90+2)
Division 12022-23Heritage Park
Division 12022-23Glebe Sports Ground
Division 12022-23Ironworks Road
Division 12022-23Green Lane
Division 12022-23Heritage Park
Division 12022-23Heritage Park
Division 12022-23Sam Smith's Park
Division 12022-23Teesdale Park
Division 12022-23Heritage Park
Division 12022-23The Three Rivers Health & Safety Consultancy Stadium
Division 12022-23Heritage Park
Division 12022-23The Frenchfield Stadium
Division 12022-23Heritage Park
View Goal Scorers

Heritage Park