Teams

Redcar Town

The Vibrant Stadium
Mo Mowlam Memorial Park Trunk Road, Redcar. TS10 5BW View On Map
Fixtures & Results
DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGroundCupATT
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road101
Michael Brown 2 (36,67)
Sean Machin (62) Ryan Bennions (82)
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium210
Sean Mackin (19)
Division 22021-22Hall Lane124
Harry Thompson (82)
Division 22021-22Doctor Pit Park63
Jordan Lashley (64 pen) Matthew Fisher (81)
Ryan Bennions 2 (78, 92)
Division 22021-22Boldon Colliery Welfare Ground71
Oscar Taylor (2) Jamie Whitehead (5) Harvey Neary (82)
James Swan (42) Harry Thompson (80)
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium151
Liam Dunn (41)
Division 22021-22Hall Lane43
Matthew Jenkins (57) Carl Williams 2 (64, 79)
Division 22021-22The WindowsPlusRoofs Arena101
Ryan Bennions 2 (67, 78)
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium201
Carl Williams (54) Sam Wheatley (61) Ryan Bennions (68) Joe Bennett (73)
Matthew Ward (58) Michael Gray (89)
Division 22021-22Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex190
Division 22021-22Perth Green CA139
Jason Blackburn 2 (14, 82) Gary Shaw (26)
Joe Bennett (64) Sam Webster (68)
2021-22Sunderland LGV ParkFA VaseFirst Round Qualifying87
Simon Jakab (65)
Scott Howes (28) Danny Thompson (93)
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium89
Carl Williams (75)
Cameron Old 3 (38, 50, 90)
Division 22021-22Grounsell Park285
Dean Holmes 2 (20, 57 pen) Liam McBryde 2 (38, 43)
Jamie Lee (77), Nico Weatherald sent off (65)
Division 22021-22Kingsley Park162
Dillon Blake (4)
Carl Williams (54) Sam Webster (92)
2021-22The Vibrant StadiumFA VaseSecond Round Qualifying160
Carl Williams (34) Sam Webster (60), Connor Prest sent off (96)
Danny Boyle missed pen (88) Oliver James sent off (17) James Risborough sent off (96),
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium48
Sam Webster (17)
Jordan Palmer (60), Palmer missed pen (60)
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium65
Sam Webster (12) Joe Bennett 2 (18, 25 pen), James Smuk sent off (13)
Division 22021-22Welfare Park368
Liam Adamson 2 (18, 45) Jack Pounder (20), Niall McGoldrick sent off (56)
Joe Bennett (51)
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium65
Carl Williams 2 (2, 83)
Tom Romano 2 (47, 68) Stephen Pennington (88)
2021-22FA VaseFirst Round121
Jordan Barnett (93), Nico Weatherald sent off (97)
Joe Bennett (8 pen)
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium91
Kyran Clark (24) Ryan Bennions (84)
Lewis Johnson (34)
Division 22021-22Gateway Park99
Callum Johnston (55 pen), Jak Ditchburn sent off (80)
Ryan Bennions 2 (14, 36) Kyran Clark 2 (32, 48) Jack Chapman (14) Carl William (80)
Division 22021-22Horden Community Welfare Park155
Barney Dobinson (51), Dobinson sent off (90)
Ryan Bennions (81) Carl Williams (83)
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium95
Carl Williams 2 (58, 85)
Joe Shepherd (26)
2021-22Marine Travel ArenaFA VaseSecond Round147
Jesse Dowling (60) Kyle Schorar (65)
2021-22The Vibrant StadiumNorth Riding Senior CupSecond Round137
Harry Ord (29) Kyran Clark (71)
Nathan Cartman 3 (33 pen, 88, 89) Luca Colville (65) Brad Plant (67) Jacob Day (84)
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium84
Ryan Bennions 2 (8, 77) Carl Williams (14)
Kristoffar Summers (27)
Division 22021-22Ford Hub Sports Complex70
Lewis Lynn (15) Brad Forster (90)
Carl Williams (7), Nic Wetherall sent off (20) Scott Howes sent off (80)
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium118
Rhys McLeod (48)
Division 22021-22Gillford Park Stadium82
Jordan Irving 2 (52, 57) Keighran Kerr (61)
Jamie Lee (17)
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium105
Carl Williams (17)
Thomas McAloon (80)
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium160
Joe Bennett (3 pen), Kyran Clark 2 (45, 52), Carl Williams 2 (53, 75), Matthew Frazer (73)
Ashley Davis (36 pen), Aaron Jackson (87), , Daryl Hall sent off (7)
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium127
Joe Bennett (65) Jamie Lee (72)
Joao Carrington 2 (11, 49)
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium97
Joe Bennett (61 pen)
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium220
Carl Williams (30), , Nico Weatherald sent off (74)
Kurtis Howes missed penalty (91)
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium55
Kyran Clark (80)
Jonathan Swift (45) Owen Lister (57) Matthew Allison (71)
Division 22021-22Moor Park117
Mason Stephenson (70)
Carl Williams 2 (32, 91) Jack Chapman (41)
2021-22Ironworks RoadErnest Armstrong Memorial CupSecond Round33
Thomas McAloon (35) Drew Lake (90)
Joe Bennett (94)
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium164
Carl Williams 2 (45, 51) Josh Elcoate (65)
Division 22021-22The Arrowmark Home Improvements Stadium81
Joe Barwick (55)
Carl Williams 3 (5, 20, 84) Kyran Clark (29) Joe Bennett (68 pen)
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium200
Lewis Henry (12)
Jack Pounder (52 pen)
Division 22021-22Kimberley Park34
James Coates (54) Tom Romano (97), Adam Redford sent off (89)
Carl Williams (43)
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium82
Carl Williams (60)
Division 22021-22Ford Hub Sports Complex73
Matthew Fraser (1) Carl Williams (63)
Division 22021-22Welfare Ground57
Jack Armstrong (26)
Mick Davis (79)
View Goal Scorers

The Vibrant Stadium

The 2022/23 season will start on Saturday, July 30. Other news on next season, including our cup competitions, can be found at: northernfootballleague.org/ne…

Last week from Ebac Northern Football League's Twitter via TweetDeck