Teams

Tow Law Town

Ironworks Road
Ironworks Road, Tow Law, County Durham, DL13 4EQ, UK View On Map
Fixtures & Results
DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGroundCupATT
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road101
Michael Brown 2 (36,67)
Sean Machin (62) Ryan Bennions (82)
Division 22021-22Moor Park182
Michael Hepplewhite (13)
Michael Brown (57)
Division 22021-22Norton (Teesside) Sports Complex68
Kurtis Howes 2 (79 pen, 81 pen) David Onions (87)
Mason Hurworth (2) Barrie Smith (70 pen)
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road148
Thomas McAloon (20) Mason Hurworth (22) Matty Moffat (42)
Channon North (35)
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road95
Mason Hurworth (68)
Division 22021-22Ford Hub Sports Complex92
Alex Herring (19) Lewis Charlton (39) Owen Imeson (86 pen)
Division 22021-22Welfare Ground60
Barry Smith (65 pen) Aaron Hardy (72) Jason White (76)
Division 22021-22Kingsley Park132
Louis Anderson (17) Rhys McCleod (63)
Aaron Hardy (22)
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road66
Mason Hurworth (20), Michael Brown (37 pen)
Luke Page (11), Liam Adamson (47), , Ethan Ord sent off (70)
Division 22021-22Gillford Park Stadium97
Aaron Bradbury (20 pen)
Division 22021-22Kimberley Park50
Blake Wood (75)
Michael Brown sent off (12)
2021-22Hall LaneFA VaseFirst Round Qualifying110
Adam Storey 2 (44, 87) Ryan Cummings (62)
Liam Goldsbrough (27) Matty Moffatt (28)
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road80
Drew Lake (4) Lewis Teasdale 2 (6, 39 pen), Barrie Smith missed pen (27)
James Norton (1)
Division 22021-22Boldon Colliery Welfare Ground121
Daniel Wright
Drew Lake
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road72
Lewis Teasdale (48) Drew Lake (65), Michael Brown sent off (78)
Rhys McLeod (72)
Division 22021-22Ford Hub Sports Complex45
Lewis Milner (57)
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road90
Darren Richardson (50)
Division 22021-22Doctor Pit Park59
Jordan Lashley (11)
Darren Richardson (36) John Jury (51) Alfie Pearl 2 (73, 90)
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road61
Aaron Hardy (27)
Liam Wright (87 pen)
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road152
Aaron Hardy (80)
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road65
Aaron Hardy (38)
Division 22021-22Perth Green CA176
Channon North (24), North missed pen (23)
Alfie Pearn (1) Aaron Hardy (55)
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road135
Thomas McAloon 2 (6, 16) Nick Marley 2 (14, 19) Ryan McKinnon (24) Alfie Pearn (31) Michael Brown (74)
Harvey Clark (35), Curtis Curl sent off (73)
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road77
Alfie Pearn (37) Drew Lake (75 pen)
Lewis Charlton (47)
Division 22021-22Hall Lane49
Alfie Pearn 2 (4, 20) Drew Lake (87), John Jury sent off (6)
Division 22021-22The Vibrant Stadium105
Carl Williams (17)
Thomas McAloon (80)
Division 22021-22Grounsell Park284
Joel Pearson (7 og) Rhys Groves (58) Dean Holmes (80)
Thomas McAloon (55)
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road66
Nick Marley (35)
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road45
Ryan McKinnon (60) Thomas McAloon (73)
Archie Gardiner (71 og) Stephen Pennington (90 pen)
2021-22Ironworks RoadErnest Armstrong Memorial CupSecond Round33
Thomas McAloon (35) Drew Lake (90)
Joe Bennett (94)
Division 22021-22The Arrowmark Home Improvements Stadium125
Ben Garrity (19) Robbie Williamson (49)
Division 22021-22Hall Lane58
Jack Bennett (32) Adam Storey (93 pen)
Liam Goldsborough (30) Darren Richardson (60) Matty Moffat (80)
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road60
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road80
Thomas McLoon (55) Joel Pearson (60), Christopher Renshaw sent off (88)
Levi Collins 3 (29, 39, 86) Kris Allen (72)
Division 22021-22Gateway Park108
Thomas McAloon (2)
2021-22Ironworks RoadErnest Armstrong Memorial CupQuarter Final55
Luke Bailey (8) Nick Marley (57)
Josh Home-Jackson (42)
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road47
Barrie Smith missed pen (11)
Kieran Kerr (43)
Division 22021-22Horden Community Welfare Park190
Aaron Hardy 2 (60, 67) Nicholas Marley (92)
Division 22021-22Welfare Park130
Aaron Hardy (46)
Division 22021-22The WindowsPlusRoofs Arena114
Joel Pearson 2 (34 pen, 68) Archie Gardiner (57) Drew Lake (81)
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road77
Liam Goldsborough (70) Kurt Seymour (80)
Daniel Chapman (40)
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road121
Nick Marley 2 (7, 17) Joel Pearson (80), Pearson missed pen (37)
2021-22Ironworks RoadErnest Armstrong Memorial CupSemi Final102
Jack Butler (24) Ryan Redford (65) Tolewani Osiwemi (67)
Division 22021-22Ironworks Road99
Lewis Milner (15) Alfie Pearn (60) Thomas McAloon (80)
Daniel Jones (5 pen)
2021-22Boldon Colliery Welfare GroundDivision 2 Play-OffSemi Final307
Aaron Hardy (11) Joel Pearson (79)
2021-22Grounsell ParkDivision 2 Play-OffFinal1091
Daniel Stephenson (58) Ryan Bailey (94)
Thomas McAloon (16 pen)
View Goal Scorers

Ironworks Road

The 2022/23 season will start on Saturday, July 30. Other news on next season, including our cup competitions, can be found at: northernfootballleague.org/ne…

Last week from Ebac Northern Football League's Twitter via TweetDeck