Teams

Washington

Northern Area Playing Fields
Off Stephenson Road, Washington, Tyne and Wear NE37 3HR View On Map
Fixtures & Results
DateMatchTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonGroundCupATT
Division 22022-23Perth Green CA138
Stephen Wilkinson (66)
Bradley Chisholm (32)
Division 22022-23Easington Welfare Park118
Brad Forster (41) Dylan Elliott (55)
Division 22022-23Riverside (Chester-Le-Street)155
Dan Lanning missed pen (52)
Josh Teixeira (8) George Rounsfell (77)
Division 22022-23Stokesley Sports Club80
Luke Drummond (45 +1) Ryan Gooch (48) Danny Boyle (67)
Jak Hanson (1)
Division 22022-23Horden Community Welfare Park59
Jack Maskell (58, 79)
Jak Hanson (75)
Division 22022-23The Vibrant Stadium103
Carl William (19, 28)
Division 22022-23Hall Lane80
Alex Ramshaw (2)
Division 22022-23Essity Park125
Kieran Russel (30), Lewis Exley (35), Craig Fairley (52), Simon Farrier (88), , Craig Fairley missed pen (11)
Jak Hanson (78)
2022-23King George V GroundFA VaseFirst Round Qualifying136
Jordan Reed (70)
Joseph Bartliff (10) Jason Blackburn (35) Jordan Fielding (48) Cole Kiernan (71) Jack Blackford (80) Benjamin Jackson (89)
Division 22022-23Gateway Park85
Harrison Borley (59) Brandon Slater (80 pen)
Antaun Kalunga (3) Aaron Duell (82)
Division 22022-23Boldon Colliery Welfare Ground69
Levi Collins (33, 48) Harris Saunders (87)
Alex Dobinson (15) Antaun Kalunga (30)
Division 22022-23Essity Park39
Jos Veitch (23) Dominic Griffin (40)
Aaron Duell sent off (42)
Division 22022-23Northern Area Playing Fields335
Kieren Broomfield (93)
Matthew Lovat (23) Daniel Loftus (73)
Division 22022-23Northern Area Playing Fields165
Alex Herring (54) Lewis Charlton (94)
Division 22022-23Northern Area Playing Fields179
Matthew Frazer (85)
Division 22022-23Northern Area Playing Fields166
Christopher Stephenson (45) Charlie Grieveson (65 pen) Joe Thompson (75)
Division 22022-23Bedford Terrace114
Jack Pounder (1, 41) Christopher Wallace (3) Robbie Bird (15, 55) Kyle Davis (18, 81) Kyle Bell (53)
Division 22022-23The Arrowmark Home Improvements Stadium229
Glen Hargrave (9) Aidan Rutledge (59, 78)
Division 22022-23Northern Area Playing Fields108
Lucas Gamblin (4)
2022-23Durham Challenge CupFirst Round444
Will McGowan (4) Darius Osei (7, 76 pen) Josh Doherty (13) Sam Hodgson (33) Lewis Lukeman (63), Hodgson missed pen (70)
Antaun Kalunga (81 pen)
Division 22022-23The WindowsPlusRoofs Arena70
Cobi Jones (66)
Robbie Williamson (76)
Division 22022-23Northern Area Playing Fields60
James Hughes (43)
Ethan Ord (28) Gary Shaw (35) Jonny Carr (48) Ben Henderson (57) Dylan Elliott (83)
Division 22022-23Welfare Ground87
Adam Storey (22) Paul Gardiner (40) Reece Brown (67) Stephen Hall (80) David Mitchell (84)
Harry Thompson (78) OG
Division 22022-23Doctor Pit Park36
Gilberto Chapim (60) Joseph Thompson (64) Joe Thompson (73)
Division 22022-23Kingsley Park196
Thomas Ions (10 penalty, 53)
Division 22022-23Northern Area Playing Fields113
George Rounsfell (44, 77) James Hughes (65)
Liam Mulvain (20), Kristofor Summer (25), Abubaker Salim (41, 88) - Liam Mulvain (51 missed penalty)
Division 22022-23Northern Area Playing Fields64
Jak Hanson (75 sent off)
Cobi Jones (83)
Division 22022-23Northern Area Playing Fields
Division 22022-23Stokesley Sports Club
Division 22022-23Northern Area Playing Fields
Division 22022-23Northern Area Playing Fields
Division 22022-23Northern Area Playing Fields
Division 22022-23Northern Area Playing Fields
Division 22022-23Northern Area Playing Fields
Division 22022-23Northern Area Playing Fields
Division 22022-23Northern Area Playing Fields
Division 22022-23Ford Hub Sports Complex
Division 22022-23Northern Area Playing Fields
Division 22022-23Northern Area Playing Fields
Division 22022-23Northern Area Playing Fields
Division 22022-23Moor Park
Division 22022-23Northern Area Playing Fields
View Goal Scorers

Northern Area Playing Fields